08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 19 (21:47)

Train : 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - - T W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 80 halts Duration : 44h 2m

From : KRBADeparture : 11:33 To : ASR Arrival : 07:35 +2 nights Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2102 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Korba (KRBA)11:33 10.047SECR--Korba, Chhattisgarh
Urga (URGA)11:4411:451m 18.653SECR--pin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
Saragbundia (SRBA)11:5211:531m 114.844SECR--Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Madwarani (MWRN)12:0112:021m 120.745SECR--Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Kothari Road (KTHD)12:0812:091m 125.140SECR--Kothari, Chhattisgarh
Balpur Halt (BPRH)12:1512:161m 129.134SECR--Umreli, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)12:3012:355m 137.059SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)12:4612:482m 147.875SECR--Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)13:0013:022m 162.871SECR--Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Jairamnagar (JRMG)13:1313:152m 175.918SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)14:0014:1515m 189.661SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)15:0115:032m 1136.263SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)15:2815:302m 1162.357SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)16:1016:2010m 1200.451SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)16:5316:552m 1228.618SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)17:2517:305m 1237.583SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)17:5217:542m 1267.982SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)18:1718:192m 1299.369SECR--Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Salekasa (SKS)18:5018:522m 1335.181SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Amgaon (AGN)19:0319:052m 1350.031SECR--Gondia, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)19:4819:535m 1372.494SECR--Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Tirora (TRO)20:1220:142m 1402.075SECR--Dist Gondia, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)20:3020:322m 1422.178SECR--Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)20:4620:482m 1440.287SECR--State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Kamptee (KP)21:2121:232m 1488.023SECR--Kamptee, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)22:0022:2020m 1502.070CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Multai (MTY)00:2400:251m 2647.093CR1Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)00:4000:422m 2670.277CR3Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)01:0001:022m 2693.363CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)01:3701:381m 2730.028CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)04:1004:155m 2800.460WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)04:3304:352m 2818.456WCR1PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)05:4805:502m 2886.037WCR1,3Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)06:0006:1010m 2892.274WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)06:5306:552m 2945.688WCR1Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)07:2207:242m 2985.166WCR--District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)07:5007:522m 21013.513WCR--State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)09:1509:205m 21030.986WCR--PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)10:0410:062m 21093.785NCR--Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Talbahat (TBT)10:3410:362m 21133.547NCR--Khaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)11:4011:5010m 21184.168NCR--PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)12:1212:142m 21209.079NCR--Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)12:3712:392m 21239.465NCR--Dabra Distt Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)13:1813:202m 21281.683NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)13:4813:502m 21320.223NCR--Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)15:0015:022m 21347.283NCR--Dholpur, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)15:4015:455m 21399.824NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)15:5515:572m 21403.879NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)16:3516:405m 21453.578NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Chata (CHJ)17:0417:051m 21484.834NCR--Chhata, Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)17:2317:252m 21495.038NCR--Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Palwal (PWL)18:3218:342m 21537.580NR--Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Ballabh Garh (BVH)18:5018:522m 21558.752NR--PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)19:0119:032m 21566.630NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)19:4520:0015m 21587.549NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)20:2020:222m 21603.825NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)20:3820:402m 21610.559NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
Muradnagar (MUD)20:5821:002m 21628.267NR1Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)21:0921:112m 21638.249NR1Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)21:3521:405m 21657.865NR--Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)21:4421:462m 21662.183NR--Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Khatauli (KAT)22:0722:092m 21691.170NR--Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)22:2822:302m 21713.380NR--MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)22:4822:502m 21737.328NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)00:0300:052m 31771.667NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)00:3200:342m 31801.959NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)00:3900:412m 31806.880NR2Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Barara (RAA)00:5700:592m 31828.048NR2Barara, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)01:3001:388m 31852.742NR4District Ambala - 133001, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)01:4901:512m 31860.481NR3District Ambala - 134003, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)02:0602:082m 31880.780NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)02:2702:292m 31906.163NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)02:3802:402m 31915.622NR1District Fatehgarh Sahib - 147301, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)03:0203:042m 31923.828NR1Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)04:3504:4510m 31966.458NR2Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)04:5905:012m 31979.864NR2District Jalandhar - 144410, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)05:2205:242m 32002.258NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)05:4105:432m 32018.716NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)06:0006:055m 32023.468NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)06:3706:392m 32059.679NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jandiala (JNL)06:5706:592m 32083.231NR1Jandiala, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)07:35 32101.9-NR--Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08237 timetable?

It is important to check 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special?

Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special train number is 08237.

What are the 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special running days?

The 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special runs on Tue, Wed and Fri between Korba (KRBA) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 08237 from the source station?

The 08237 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 11:33.

How much distance does Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special cover?

Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 2102 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08237 to reach the destination?

The 08237 takes 44h 2m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 07:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 08237 has between Korba and Amritsar Jn?

The 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special has 81 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special Express reach on day 3 at 07:35 +2 nights to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special usually arrives at KRBA and ASR?

Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Korba (KRBA) and platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08237 Chhattisgarh Express Special Fare Special passes by 81 major stations which are Korba (KRBA), Urga (URGA), Saragbundia (SRBA), Madwarani (MWRN), Kothari Road (KTHD), Balpur Halt (BPRH), Champa Jn (CPH), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Akaltara (AKT), Jairamnagar (JRMG), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Bhatapara (BYT), Tilda Neora (TLD), Raipur Jn (R), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Durg Jn (DURG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Dongargarh (DGG), Salekasa (SKS), Amgaon (AGN), Gondia Jn (G), Tirora (TRO), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Bhandara Road (BRD), Kamptee (KP), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Multai (MTY), Amla Jn (AMLA), Betul (BZU), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Itarsi Jn (ET), Hoshangabad (HBD), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Vidisha (BHS), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Bina Jn (BINA), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Talbahat (TBT), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Datia (DAA), Dabra (DBA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Morena (MRA), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Agra Cantt (AGC), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Chata (CHJ), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Palwal (PWL), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Muradnagar (MUD), Modinagar (MDNR), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Khatauli (KAT), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Deoband (DBD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Barara (RAA), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala City (UBC), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG), Khanna (KNN), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jandiala (JNL), Amritsar Jn (ASR).