08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 25 (21:37)

Train : 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam SpecialDep Days: S - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 46 halts Duration : 45h 10m

From : TATADeparture : 05:15 To : ERS Arrival : 02:25 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2297 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)05:15 10.064SER1Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Sini Jn (SINI)05:4005:422m 126.782SER--National Highway 33, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)06:0806:102m 162.180SER--Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Goilkera (GOL)06:3506:372m 195.667SER--Goilkera, Jharkhand
Jaraikela (JRA)07:1207:142m 1134.759SER--odisha, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)07:4307:485m 1163.272SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)08:1308:152m 1193.045SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)09:5009:555m 1264.358SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)10:4510:5510m 1313.069ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)11:3211:375m 1355.468ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)12:4412:495m 1431.762ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)13:5014:0010m 1495.039ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)14:2014:222m 1508.166ECoR--Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)15:2815:302m 1581.030ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)17:2017:255m 1635.672ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Parvatipuram (PVP)18:0418:062m 1682.562ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)18:2918:312m 1706.474ECoR--Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)19:1519:2510m 1760.848ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)20:4320:452m 1823.873ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)20:5821:002m 1839.789SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)21:4321:452m 1903.555SCR--Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)22:4322:452m 1957.139SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)00:0300:052m 21007.275SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)00:2300:252m 21029.757SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Tanuku (TNKU)00:4300:452m 21046.748SCR2131, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)01:2301:252m 21077.054SCR1West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
Kaikaluru (KKLR)02:0302:052m 21111.546SCR--Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)02:4302:452m 21140.635SCR--Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)04:0004:1515m 21184.167SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)04:4304:452m 21215.659SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)05:2805:302m 21258.170SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)05:4305:452m 21273.251SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)06:4306:452m 21322.675SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)07:3807:402m 21388.563SCR--Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)08:2808:302m 21439.322SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)10:1310:152m 21477.766SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Perambur (PER)12:2012:255m 21615.276SR--Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)13:1513:205m 21678.373SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)14:1014:155m 21739.369SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)15:2815:302m 21823.839SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)18:3718:403m 21944.255SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)19:4519:505m 22003.970SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)20:3320:352m 22054.244SR--Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)21:3421:351m 22097.748SR--Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)22:3722:403m 22147.547SR--Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)00:1700:203m 32223.056SR--Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)01:1801:202m 32277.518SR--Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)02:25 32297.0-SR--Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special time table?

If you want to check 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08189 timetable?

It is important to check 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special?

Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special train number is 08189.

What are the 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special running days?

The 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special runs on Sun and Thu between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special?

Class of travel available in Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08189 from the source station?

The 08189 departs from its source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 05:15.

How much distance does Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special cover?

Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special covers a total distance of 2297 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08189 to reach the destination?

The 08189 takes 45h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn at 02:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 08189 has between Tatanagar Jn and Ernakulam Jn?

The 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special has 47 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special take to reach Ernakulam Jn Railway Station?

The 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special Express reach on day 3 at 02:25 +2 nights to the Ernakulam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special usually arrives at TATA and ERS?

Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and platform number 1 at Ernakulam Jn (ERS).

How many major stations 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special crosses?

The 08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special passes by 47 major stations which are Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Sini Jn (SINI), Chakradharpur (CKP), Goilkera (GOL), Jaraikela (JRA), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Rajgangpur (GP), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Muniguda (MNGD), Rayagada (RGDA), Parvatipuram (PVP), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Duvvada (DVD), Anakapalle (AKP), Tuni (TUNI), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Tanuku (TNKU), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Bapatla (BPP), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Kavali (KVZ), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Perambur (PER), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS).