08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 04 (21:37)

Train : 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 11h 15m

From : TATADeparture : 08:15 To : DNR Arrival : 19:30 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 506 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)08:15 10.038SER1Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Gamharia Jn (GMH)08:3208:331m 110.732SER--Jharkhand - 831014 Tel :- 0657 2387955, Jharkhand
Chandil Jn (CNI)09:1809:202m 134.965SER--Jharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)10:1010:122m 188.960SER3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)10:5110:532m 1128.047SER1Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)11:3411:362m 1160.112SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)12:0012:2020m 1165.172ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)12:4112:432m 1190.254ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)12:5913:001m 1204.759ER--Jamtara, Jharkhand
Vidyasagar (VDS)13:1813:191m 1222.569ER--Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)13:4013:422m 1246.670ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)14:0714:092m 1275.666ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Simultala (STL)14:3214:331m 1301.033ER--Simultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)15:0715:103m 1319.677ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Gidhaur (GHR)15:1915:201m 1331.173ECR--811305, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)15:3215:342m 1345.747ECR1Pin - 811313, Bihar
Mananpur (MNP)15:5215:531m 1359.742ECR--Mananpur ; Dist - Lakhisarai ; Pin: 811310, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)16:1216:142m 1373.119ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)16:1816:202m 1374.448ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)16:3916:412m 1389.564ECR--Pin - 811302, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)16:5016:522m 1399.235ECR2Pin - 803301, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)17:0617:082m 1407.270ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)17:3017:322m 1433.054ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)17:5217:542m 1451.181ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)18:0518:072m 1466.058ECR2Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)18:1618:182m 1474.648ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)18:3318:352m 1486.634ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)18:4818:502m 1493.915ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)19:0019:055m 1496.423ECR--Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)19:30 1506.1-ECR--Pin - 801105, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08183 timetable?

It is important to check 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special?

Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special train number is 08183.

What are the 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special running days?

The 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Danapur Jn (DNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 08183 from the source station?

The 08183 departs from its source station Danapur Jn (DNR) at 08:15.

How much distance does Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special cover?

Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 506 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08183 to reach the destination?

The 08183 takes 11h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Danapur Jn at 19:30 .

How many stoppages 08183 has between Tatanagar Jn and Danapur Jn?

The 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special take to reach Danapur Jn Railway Station?

The 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special Express reach on day 1 at 19:30 to the Danapur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special usually arrives at TATA and DNR?

Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and platform number 1 at Danapur Jn (DNR).

How many major stations 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super Special Fare Special passes by 29 major stations which are Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Gamharia Jn (GMH), Chandil Jn (CNI), Purulia Jn (PRR), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Burnpur (BURN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Jamtara (JMT), Vidyasagar (VDS), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Simultala (STL), Jhajha (JAJ), Gidhaur (GHR), Jamui (JMU), Mananpur (MNP), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Barhiya (BRYA), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Khusropur (KOO), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR).