08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (16:48)

Train : 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M T - T F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 27 halts Duration : 20h 45m

From : TATADeparture : 21:25 To : THE Arrival : 18:10 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 718 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)21:25 10.044SER--Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)23:2523:305m 188.950SER3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)00:0100:032m 2114.633SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)01:3502:0025m 2165.179ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)02:1902:212m 2190.294ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)02:5703:014m 2246.670ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)03:2603:315m 2275.627ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha (JAJ)05:1005:2010m 2319.677ECR--Phone No: 06349-223142, Bihar
Gidhaur (GHR)05:2905:312m 2331.173ECR--811305, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)05:4305:452m 2345.760ECR1Pin - 811313, Bihar
Mananpur (MNP)05:5906:001m 2359.725ECR--Mananpur ; Dist - Lakhisarai ; Pin: 811310, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)06:3206:375m 2373.141ECR--Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)07:1607:171m 2399.611ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)08:2509:2560m 2412.452ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)09:4409:462m 2428.745ECR--Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)10:0110:032m 2439.859ECR1Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
NazirGanj (NAZJ)10:1110:132m 2447.729ECR--Pin - 848114, Bihar
Ujiarpur (UJP)10:2610:282m 2454.013ECR--Pin - 848132, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)11:1011:177m 2463.048ECR--848101, Bihar
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)11:3411:362m 2476.767ECR--Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)11:4811:502m 2490.050ECR--843105, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)12:2012:255m 2515.265ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Goraul (GRL)12:4912:512m 2541.055ECR--Vaishali, Bihar
Bhagwanpur (BNR)13:0013:022m 2549.316ECR2Pin 844114, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)14:1814:235m 2569.056ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)14:5414:562m 2597.922ECR1841207, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)16:2016:3010m 2628.567NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)17:2517:305m 2689.742NER1,3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Thawe Jn (THE)18:10 2717.8-NER--Gopalganj, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08181 timetable?

It is important to check 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special?

Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special train number is 08181.

What are the 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special running days?

The 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special runs on Mon, Tue, Thu and Fri between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Thawe Jn (THE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08181 from the source station?

The 08181 departs from its source station Thawe Jn (THE) at 21:25.

How much distance does Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special cover?

Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 718 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08181 to reach the destination?

The 08181 takes 20h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Thawe Jn at 18:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08181 has between Tatanagar Jn and Thawe Jn?

The 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special take to reach Thawe Jn Railway Station?

The 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 18:10 +1 night to the Thawe Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special usually arrives at TATA and THE?

Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and platform number -- at Thawe Jn (THE).

How many major stations 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special crosses?

The 08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special passes by 28 major stations which are Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Purulia Jn (PRR), Anara (ANR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Jhajha (JAJ), Gidhaur (GHR), Jamui (JMU), Mananpur (MNP), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Barauni Jn (BJU), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), NazirGanj (NAZJ), Ujiarpur (UJP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Dholi (DOL), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Goraul (GRL), Bhagwanpur (BNR), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Dighwara (DGA), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Siwan Jn (SV), Thawe Jn (THE).