08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Today</b> (20:10)

Train : 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 76 halts Duration : 15h 45m

From : PURIDeparture : 04:35 To : ROU Arrival : 20:20 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 525 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)04:35 10.049ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha
Malatipatpur (MLT)04:4404:451m 17.345ECoR--Pin- 752008, Odisha
Janakadeipur (JKDP)04:4904:501m 110.373ECoR--Chandanpur, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)04:5504:561m 116.466ECoR--Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Bir Purushottampur (BRST)05:0105:021m 121.937ECoR--PIN - 752046, Odisha
Jenapur Road (JPRD)05:0805:091m 125.630ECoR--Pin- 752016, Odisha
Delang (DEG)05:1505:161m 128.672ECoR--Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
Kanas Road (KASR)05:1905:201m 132.371ECoR--PIN 752015, Odisha
Motari (MWQ)05:2305:241m 135.881ECoR--Dist - Puri 752015, Odisha
Haripur Gram PH (HPGM)05:2805:291m 141.214ECoR--Dist- khurda PIN 752050, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)05:4005:455m 143.834ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Retang (RTN)05:5805:591m 151.361ECoR--PIN 752054, Odisha
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR)06:0606:071m 158.346ECoR--Pincode - 751020, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)06:1306:185m 162.940ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Vani Vihar (BNBH)06:2306:241m 166.323ECoR--PIN 751007, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)06:3306:341m 169.743ECoR--Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Patia P H (PTAB)06:3806:391m 172.558ECoR--Pin- 751024, Odisha
Bhubaneswar New (BBSN)06:4306:441m 176.424ECoR--Pin- 754005, Odisha
Barang Jn (BRAG)06:5006:511m 178.889ECoR--Pin- 754005, Odisha
Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK)06:5606:571m 186.233ECoR--Pin -753011, Odisha
Katha Jori (KTJI)07:0207:031m 189.050ECoR--PIN 753003, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)07:0507:105m 190.628ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Kendrapara Road (KNPR)07:1907:201m 194.859ECoR--pin-754211, Odisha
Manguli Chowdwar PH (MACR)07:2407:251m 198.739ECoR--beside of Manguli- Chowdwar road pin-754102, Odisha
Nergundi Jn (NRG)07:2907:301m 1101.346ECoR--PIN 754025, Odisha
Salagaon (SQQ)07:3507:361m 1105.19ECoR1Odisha Pin- 754022, Odisha
Charbatia (CBT)08:1008:111m 1110.058ECoR1Odisha 753001, Odisha
Bada Padagaon PH (BDPG)08:1508:161m 1113.950ECoR--Odisha 754028, Odisha
Gurudijhatia (GJTA)08:2108:221m 1118.1134ECoR--Odisha 754025, Odisha
Machapur (MZY)08:2508:261m 1124.860ECoR--Odisha 754029, Odisha
Rajathgarh Jn (RJGR)08:2908:301m 1127.856ECoR--PIN - 754029, Odisha
Joranda Road (JRZ)08:4308:441m 1140.033ECoR--PIN - 759027, Odisha
Shama Charanpur PH (SCPR)08:5008:511m 1143.241ECoR--PIN - 759001, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)08:5809:035m 1148.175ECoR--Odisha 759013, Odisha
Dandi Mal PH (DNDL)09:0909:101m 1155.538ECoR--PIN-759025, Odisha
Sadashibapur (SSPR)09:1609:171m 1159.357ECoR--Odisha 759025, Odisha
Mahadia Ph (MHDB)09:2209:231m 1164.153ECoR--PIN - 759025, Odisha
Hindol Road (HND)09:2809:291m 1168.537ECoR--PIN - 759019, Odisha
Nayabhagirathipur PH (NBT)09:3609:371m 1172.861ECoR--PIN - 759019, Odisha
Meramandali (MRDL)09:4609:471m 1181.957ECoR--PIN - 759121, Odisha
Budhapank (BDPK)09:5509:561m 1189.546ECoR--Odisha 759128, Odisha
Talcher (TLHR)10:1010:3020m 1200.432ECoR--Sub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)10:4110:421m 1206.217ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)11:2511:305m 1218.325ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Kerejanga (KPJG)12:0212:042m 1231.867ECoR--PIN - 759130, Odisha
Jarapada (JRPD)12:1312:152m 1241.879ECoR--PIN - 759127, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)12:2712:292m 1257.659ECoR--Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Handapa (HNPA)12:3612:382m 1264.577ECoR1Dist - Angul 759127, Odisha
Saragipali (SRGP)12:4912:512m 1278.664ECoR1Odisha 759127, Odisha
Bamur (BAMR)13:0013:022m 1288.179ECoR--Dist;- Angul, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)13:1413:162m 1304.069ECoR--dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Charmal (CHAR)13:2913:312m 1318.980ECoR1PIN - 768105, Odisha
Jujomura (JUJA)13:4413:462m 1336.258ECoR1PIN - 768105, Odisha
Hatibari (HATB)13:5814:002m 1347.974ECoR1Odisha 768105 Dt :- sambalpur, Odisha
Maneswar (MANE)14:1014:122m 1360.267ECoR1PIN - 768005, Odisha
Sambalpur City (SBPY)14:2014:222m 1369.113ECoR--Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)14:5015:1020m 1375.231ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sarla Jn (SLRA)15:2415:262m 1382.465ECoR--PIN- 768038, Odisha
Sason (SSN)15:3215:342m 1388.975ECoR--PIN-768200, Odisha
Rengali (RGL)15:4115:432m 1397.743ECoR--PIN - 768212, Odisha
Lapanga (LPG)15:5816:002m 1408.430ECoR--PIN - 768212, Odisha
Brundamal (BXQ)16:1816:202m 1417.324ECoR--Dist - Jharsuguda 768202, Odisha
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)16:3116:332m 1421.82ECoR--Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)17:3517:4510m 1423.958SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Dhutra (DTV)17:5417:551m 1432.645SER--PIN - 768203, Odisha
Panpali PH (PNPL)18:0218:031m 1437.967SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Bagdehi (BEH)18:0918:112m 1444.653SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Dharuadihi (DIH)18:1818:191m 1450.863SER--PIN - 770022, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)18:2818:291m 1460.386SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Tangarmunda (TGM)18:3518:361m 1468.993SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Garpos (GPH)18:4118:421m 1476.641SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Sagara (SOGR)18:4918:501m 1481.462SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Sonakhan (SXN)18:5618:582m 1487.542SER--PIN - 770017, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)19:0919:101m 1495.162SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Kanshbahal (KXN)19:1919:201m 1504.547SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Kalunga (KLG)19:2919:301m 1511.565SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Panposh (PPO)19:3719:381m 1519.08SER--PIN - 769004, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)20:20 1525.0-SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special time table?

If you want to check 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puri - Rourkela Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08106 timetable?

It is important to check 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Rourkela Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Rourkela Express Special?

Puri - Rourkela Express Special train number is 08106.

What are the 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special running days?

The 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Puri (PURI) and Rourkela Jn (ROU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Rourkela Express Special?

Class of travel available in Puri - Rourkela Express Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 08106 from the source station?

The 08106 departs from its source station Rourkela Jn (ROU) at 04:35.

How much distance does Puri - Rourkela Express Special cover?

Puri - Rourkela Express Special covers a total distance of 525 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08106 to reach the destination?

The 08106 takes 15h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special reaches its destination station Rourkela Jn at 20:20 .

How many stoppages 08106 has between Puri and Rourkela Jn?

The 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special has 77 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special take to reach Rourkela Jn Railway Station?

The 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 20:20 to the Rourkela Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Rourkela Express Special usually arrives at PURI and ROU?

Puri - Rourkela Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Puri (PURI) and platform number -- at Rourkela Jn (ROU).

How many major stations 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special crosses?

The 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special passes by 77 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Malatipatpur (MLT), Janakadeipur (JKDP), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Bir Purushottampur (BRST), Jenapur Road (JPRD), Delang (DEG), Kanas Road (KASR), Motari (MWQ), Haripur Gram PH (HPGM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Retang (RTN), Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Vani Vihar (BNBH), Mancheswar (MCS), Patia P H (PTAB), Bhubaneswar New (BBSN), Barang Jn (BRAG), Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK), Katha Jori (KTJI), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Kendrapara Road (KNPR), Manguli Chowdwar PH (MACR), Nergundi Jn (NRG), Salagaon (SQQ), Charbatia (CBT), Bada Padagaon PH (BDPG), Gurudijhatia (GJTA), Machapur (MZY), Rajathgarh Jn (RJGR), Joranda Road (JRZ), Shama Charanpur PH (SCPR), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Dandi Mal PH (DNDL), Sadashibapur (SSPR), Mahadia Ph (MHDB), Hindol Road (HND), Nayabhagirathipur PH (NBT), Meramandali (MRDL), Budhapank (BDPK), Talcher (TLHR), Talcher Road (TLHD), Angul (ANGL), Kerejanga (KPJG), Jarapada (JRPD), Boinda (BONA), Handapa (HNPA), Saragipali (SRGP), Bamur (BAMR), Rairakhol (RAIR), Charmal (CHAR), Jujomura (JUJA), Hatibari (HATB), Maneswar (MANE), Sambalpur City (SBPY), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Sarla Jn (SLRA), Sason (SSN), Rengali (RGL), Lapanga (LPG), Brundamal (BXQ), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Dhutra (DTV), Panpali PH (PNPL), Bagdehi (BEH), Dharuadihi (DIH), Bamra (BMB), Tangarmunda (TGM), Garpos (GPH), Sagara (SOGR), Sonakhan (SXN), Rajgangpur (GP), Kanshbahal (KXN), Kalunga (KLG), Panposh (PPO), Rourkela Jn (ROU).