08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: <b>Today</b> (20:10)

Train : 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 77 halts Duration : 14h 50m

From : ROUDeparture : 08:05 To : PURI Arrival : 22:55 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 525 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rourkela Jn (ROU)08:05 10.040SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha
Panposh (PPO)08:1408:151m 15.957SER--PIN - 769004, Odisha
Kalunga (KLG)08:2308:241m 113.552SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Kanshbahal (KXN)08:3208:331m 120.562SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)08:4208:431m 129.951SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Sonakhan (SXN)08:5208:531m 137.546SER--PIN - 770017, Odisha
Sagara (SOGR)09:0109:021m 143.641SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Garpos (GPH)09:0909:101m 148.458SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Tangarmunda (TGM)09:1809:191m 156.157SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)09:2809:291m 164.757SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Dharuadihi (DIH)09:3909:401m 174.246SER--PIN - 770022, Odisha
Bagdehi (BEH)09:4809:491m 180.450SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Panpali PH (PNPL)09:5709:581m 187.139SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Dhutra (DTV)10:0610:071m 192.423SER--PIN - 768203, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)10:3010:355m 1101.118SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)10:4210:442m 1103.253ECoR--Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
Brundamal (BXQ)10:4910:512m 1107.653ECoR--Dist - Jharsuguda 768202, Odisha
Lapanga (LPG)11:0111:032m 1116.672ECoR--PIN - 768212, Odisha
Rengali (RGL)11:1211:142m 1127.375ECoR--PIN - 768212, Odisha
Sason (SSN)11:2111:232m 1136.165ECoR--PIN-768200, Odisha
Sarla Jn (SLRA)11:2911:312m 1142.623ECoR--PIN- 768038, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)11:5012:1020m 1149.846ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur City (SBPY)12:1812:202m 1155.967ECoR--Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
Maneswar (MANE)12:2812:302m 1164.874ECoR1PIN - 768005, Odisha
Hatibari (HATB)12:4012:422m 1177.158ECoR1Odisha 768105 Dt :- sambalpur, Odisha
Jujomura (JUJA)12:5412:562m 1188.874ECoR1PIN - 768105, Odisha
Charmal (CHAR)13:1013:122m 1206.169ECoR1PIN - 768105, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)13:2513:272m 1221.073ECoR--dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Bamur (BAMR)13:4013:422m 1236.957ECoR--Dist;- Angul, Odisha
Saragipali (SRGP)13:5213:542m 1246.477ECoR1Odisha 759127, Odisha
Handapa (HNPA)14:0514:072m 1260.552ECoR1Dist - Angul 759127, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)14:1514:172m 1267.373ECoR--Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Jarapada (JRPD)14:3014:322m 1283.214ECoR--PIN - 759127, Odisha
Kerejanga (KPJG)15:1515:172m 1293.226ECoR--PIN - 759130, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)15:4815:502m 1306.772ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)16:0016:011m 1318.735ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Talcher (TLHR)16:1116:3120m 1324.615ECoR--Sub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
Talcher Thermal (TTPT)16:4516:461m 1328.1110ECoR--Sub-divisions Angul district, Odisha
Budhapank (BDPK)16:5016:511m 1335.476ECoR--Odisha 759128, Odisha
Meramandali (MRDL)16:5716:581m 1343.168ECoR--PIN - 759121, Odisha
Nayabhagirathipur PH (NBT)17:0617:071m 1352.243ECoR--PIN - 759019, Odisha
Hindol Road (HND)17:1317:141m 1356.544ECoR--PIN - 759019, Odisha
Mahadia Ph (MHDB)17:2017:211m 1360.948ECoR--PIN - 759025, Odisha
Sadashibapur (SSPR)17:2717:281m 1365.746ECoR--Odisha 759025, Odisha
Dandi Mal PH (DNDL)17:3317:341m 1369.564ECoR--PIN-759025, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)17:4117:465m 1376.948ECoR--Odisha 759013, Odisha
Shama Charanpur PH (SCPR)17:5217:531m 1381.722ECoR--PIN - 759001, Odisha
Joranda Road (JRZ)18:0218:031m 1385.081ECoR--PIN - 759027, Odisha
Rajathgarh Jn (RJGR)18:1218:131m 1397.236ECoR--PIN - 754029, Odisha
Machapur (MZY)18:1818:191m 1400.250ECoR--Odisha 754029, Odisha
Gurudijhatia (GJTA)18:2718:281m 1406.950ECoR--Odisha 754025, Odisha
Bada Padagaon PH (BDPG)18:3318:341m 1411.146ECoR--Odisha 754028, Odisha
Charbatia (CBT)18:3918:401m 1415.042ECoR1Odisha 753001, Odisha
Salagaon (SQQ)18:4718:481m 1419.933ECoR1Odisha Pin- 754022, Odisha
Nergundi Jn (NRG)18:5518:561m 1423.739ECoR--PIN 754025, Odisha
Manguli Chowdwar PH (MACR)19:0019:011m 1426.348ECoR--beside of Manguli- Chowdwar road pin-754102, Odisha
Kendrapara Road (KNPR)19:0619:071m 1430.283ECoR--pin-754211, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)19:1019:155m 1434.416ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Katha Jori (KTJI)19:2119:221m 1436.055ECoR--PIN 753003, Odisha
Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK)19:2519:261m 1438.844ECoR--Pin -753011, Odisha
Barang Jn (BRAG)19:3619:371m 1446.173ECoR--Pin- 754005, Odisha
Bhubaneswar New (BBSN)19:3919:401m 1448.658ECoR--Pin- 754005, Odisha
Patia P H (PTAB)19:4419:451m 1452.543ECoR--Pin- 751024, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)19:4919:501m 1455.351ECoR--Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Vani Vihar (BNBH)19:5419:551m 1458.740ECoR--PIN 751007, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)20:0020:055m 1462.069ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR)20:0920:101m 1466.653ECoR--Pincode - 751020, Odisha
Retang (RTN)20:1820:191m 1473.741ECoR--PIN 752054, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)20:3020:355m 1481.226ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Haripur Gram PH (HPGM)20:4120:421m 1483.865ECoR--Dist- khurda PIN 752050, Odisha
Motari (MWQ)20:4720:481m 1489.243ECoR--Dist - Puri 752015, Odisha
Kanas Road (KASR)20:5320:541m 1492.743ECoR--PIN 752015, Odisha
Delang (DEG)20:5921:001m 1496.336ECoR--Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
Jenapur Road (JPRD)21:0521:061m 1499.356ECoR--Pin- 752016, Odisha
Bir Purushottampur (BRST)21:1021:111m 1503.183ECoR--PIN - 752046, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)21:1521:161m 1508.673ECoR--Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Janakadeipur (JKDP)21:2121:221m 1514.726ECoR--Chandanpur, Odisha
Malatipatpur (MLT)21:2921:301m 1517.75ECoR--Pin- 752008, Odisha
Puri (PURI)22:55 1525.0-ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special time table?

If you want to check the 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Rourkela - Puri Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08105 timetable?

It is important to check 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rourkela - Puri Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rourkela - Puri Express Special?

Rourkela - Puri Express Special train number is 08105.

What are the 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special running days?

The 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rourkela Jn (ROU) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rourkela - Puri Express Special?

Class of travel available in Rourkela - Puri Express Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 08105 from the source station?

The 08105 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 08:05.

How much distance does Rourkela - Puri Express Special cover?

Rourkela - Puri Express Special covers a total distance of 525 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08105 to reach the destination?

The 08105 takes 14h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special reaches its destination station Puri at 22:55 .

How many stoppages 08105 has between Rourkela Jn and Puri?

The 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special has 78 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 22:55 to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rourkela - Puri Express Special usually arrives at ROU and PURI?

Rourkela - Puri Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Rourkela Jn (ROU) and platform number -- at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special crosses?

The 08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special passes by 78 major stations which are Rourkela Jn (ROU), Panposh (PPO), Kalunga (KLG), Kanshbahal (KXN), Rajgangpur (GP), Sonakhan (SXN), Sagara (SOGR), Garpos (GPH), Tangarmunda (TGM), Bamra (BMB), Dharuadihi (DIH), Bagdehi (BEH), Panpali PH (PNPL), Dhutra (DTV), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Brundamal (BXQ), Lapanga (LPG), Rengali (RGL), Sason (SSN), Sarla Jn (SLRA), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Sambalpur City (SBPY), Maneswar (MANE), Hatibari (HATB), Jujomura (JUJA), Charmal (CHAR), Rairakhol (RAIR), Bamur (BAMR), Saragipali (SRGP), Handapa (HNPA), Boinda (BONA), Jarapada (JRPD), Kerejanga (KPJG), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Talcher (TLHR), Talcher Thermal (TTPT), Budhapank (BDPK), Meramandali (MRDL), Nayabhagirathipur PH (NBT), Hindol Road (HND), Mahadia Ph (MHDB), Sadashibapur (SSPR), Dandi Mal PH (DNDL), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Shama Charanpur PH (SCPR), Joranda Road (JRZ), Rajathgarh Jn (RJGR), Machapur (MZY), Gurudijhatia (GJTA), Bada Padagaon PH (BDPG), Charbatia (CBT), Salagaon (SQQ), Nergundi Jn (NRG), Manguli Chowdwar PH (MACR), Kendrapara Road (KNPR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Katha Jori (KTJI), Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK), Barang Jn (BRAG), Bhubaneswar New (BBSN), Patia P H (PTAB), Mancheswar (MCS), Vani Vihar (BNBH), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR), Retang (RTN), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Haripur Gram PH (HPGM), Motari (MWQ), Kanas Road (KASR), Delang (DEG), Jenapur Road (JPRD), Bir Purushottampur (BRST), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Janakadeipur (JKDP), Malatipatpur (MLT), Puri (PURI).