08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 01 2019 (10:45)

Train : 08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 15 halts Duration : 2h 35m

From : KGPDeparture : 15:10 To : BQA Arrival : 17:45 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 116 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)15:10 10.014SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Girimaidan (GMDN)15:1915:201m 12.234SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Gokulpur (GKL)15:2715:281m 16.227SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)15:4315:452m 113.0103SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Jangalmahal Bhadutala (BUTA)15:4915:501m 119.875SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Godapiasal (GSL)15:5415:551m 124.882SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Salboni (SLB)16:0416:051m 137.084SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chandrakona Road (CDGR)16:1316:141m 148.255SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)16:2716:281m 160.253SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bogri Road (BGO)16:3316:341m 164.663SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Piardoba (PBA)16:4216:431m 173.046SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)16:5917:001m 185.365SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ramsagar (RSG)17:0517:061m 190.731SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)17:2317:241m 199.677SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Kalisen (KISN)17:2817:291m 1104.870SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bheduasol (BXL)17:3217:331m 1108.336SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)17:45 1115.5-SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special time table?

If you want to check the 08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08065 timetable?

It is important to check 08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special?

Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special train number is 08065.

What are the 08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special running days?

The 08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special runs on Sun between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Bankura Jn (BQA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special?

Class of travel available in Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 08065 from the source station?

The 08065 departs from its source station Bankura Jn (BQA) at 15:10.

How much distance does Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special cover?

Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special covers a total distance of 116 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08065 to reach the destination?

The 08065 takes 2h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special reaches its destination station Bankura Jn at 17:45 .

How many stoppages 08065 has between Kharagpur Jn and Bankura Jn?

The 08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special take to reach Bankura Jn Railway Station?

The 08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special Express reach on day 1 at 17:45 to the Bankura Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special usually arrives at KGP and BQA?

Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special arrives on platform number -- at Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and platform number -- at Bankura Jn (BQA).

How many major stations 08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special crosses?

The 08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special passes by 16 major stations which are Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Girimaidan (GMDN), Gokulpur (GKL), Medinipur (MDN), Jangalmahal Bhadutala (BUTA), Godapiasal (GSL), Salboni (SLB), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Garhbeta (GBA), Bogri Road (BGO), Piardoba (PBA), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Ramsagar (RSG), Ondagram (ODM), Kalisen (KISN), Bheduasol (BXL), Bankura Jn (BQA).