08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:23)

Train : 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU SpecialDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 17 halts Duration : 2h 35m

From : BLSDeparture : 15:20 To : KGP Arrival : 17:55 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 116 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Balasore (BLS)15:20 10.060SER4Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Tikirapal PH (TKPL)15:2515:261m 15.068SER--PIN - 756003, Odisha
Haldipada (HIP)15:3215:331m 111.761SER--Dist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
Rupsa Jn (ROP)15:3915:401m 117.867SER--Dist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR)15:4515:461m 123.588SER--PIN - 756029, Odisha
Basta (BTS)15:4915:501m 127.923SER--Dist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
Amarda Road (ARD)16:0416:051m 133.396SER--District - Balasore PIN - 756030, Odisha
Rajghat (RGT)16:0916:101m 139.792SER--PIN - 756032, Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)16:1516:161m 147.490SER--Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Lakshannath Road (LXD)16:2016:211m 153.592SER--PIN - 756086, Odisha
Angua (AGV)16:2516:261m 159.687SER--Dist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
Dantan (DNT)16:2916:301m 163.986SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Nekurseni (NSI)16:3616:371m 172.597SER--Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Belda (BLDA)16:4216:431m 180.690SER--District Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bakhrabad (VKD)16:4716:481m 186.677SER--Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Narayangarh (NYA)16:5316:541m 193.095SER--Kasba Narayangarh. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Benapur (BPE)17:0117:021m 1104.296SER--National Highway 60. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Hijli (HIJ)17:0717:081m 1112.25SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)17:55 1116.1-SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special time table?

If you want to check the 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08036 timetable?

It is important to check 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special?

Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special train number is 08036.

What are the 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special running days?

The 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special runs on Sat between Balasore (BLS) and Kharagpur Jn (KGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special?

Class of travel available in Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 08036 from the source station?

The 08036 departs from its source station Kharagpur Jn (KGP) at 15:20.

How much distance does Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special cover?

Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special covers a total distance of 116 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08036 to reach the destination?

The 08036 takes 2h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special reaches its destination station Kharagpur Jn at 17:55 .

How many stoppages 08036 has between Balasore and Kharagpur Jn?

The 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special take to reach Kharagpur Jn Railway Station?

The 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special Express reach on day 1 at 17:55 to the Kharagpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special usually arrives at BLS and KGP?

Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special arrives on platform number 4 at Balasore (BLS) and platform number -- at Kharagpur Jn (KGP).

How many major stations 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special crosses?

The 08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU Special passes by 18 major stations which are Balasore (BLS), Tikirapal PH (TKPL), Haldipada (HIP), Rupsa Jn (ROP), Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR), Basta (BTS), Amarda Road (ARD), Rajghat (RGT), Jaleswar (JER), Lakshannath Road (LXD), Angua (AGV), Dantan (DNT), Nekurseni (NSI), Belda (BLDA), Bakhrabad (VKD), Narayangarh (NYA), Benapur (BPE), Hijli (HIJ), Kharagpur Jn (KGP).