08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:24)

Train : 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 17 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : KGPDeparture : 12:10 To : BLS Arrival : 15:10 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 116 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)12:10 10.047SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Hijli (HIJ)12:1512:161m 13.980SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Benapur (BPE)12:2212:231m 111.983SER--National Highway 60. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Narayangarh (NYA)12:3112:321m 123.177SER--Kasba Narayangarh. District-Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bakhrabad (VKD)12:3712:381m 129.590SER--Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Belda (BLDA)12:4212:442m 135.561SER--District Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Nekurseni (NSI)12:5212:531m 143.664SER--Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Dantan (DNT)13:0113:021m 152.252SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Angua (AGV)13:0713:081m 156.561SER--Dist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
Lakshannath Road (LXD)13:1413:151m 162.760SER--PIN - 756086, Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)13:2113:221m 168.777SER--Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Rajghat (RGT)13:2813:291m 176.496SER--PIN - 756032, Odisha
Amarda Road (ARD)13:3313:341m 182.866SER--District - Balasore PIN - 756030, Odisha
Basta (BTS)13:3913:401m 188.266SER--Dist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR)13:4413:451m 192.726SER--PIN - 756029, Odisha
Rupsa Jn (ROP)13:5813:591m 198.392SER--Dist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
Haldipada (HIP)14:0314:041m 1104.4101SER--Dist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
Tikirapal PH (TKPL)14:0814:091m 1111.15SER--PIN - 756003, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)15:10 1116.1-SER4Balasore - 756001, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special time table?

If you want to check the 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08035 timetable?

It is important to check 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special?

Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special train number is 08035.

What are the 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special running days?

The 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special runs on Sun between Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and Balasore (BLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special?

Class of travel available in Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 08035 from the source station?

The 08035 departs from its source station Balasore (BLS) at 12:10.

How much distance does Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special cover?

Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special covers a total distance of 116 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08035 to reach the destination?

The 08035 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special reaches its destination station Balasore at 15:10 .

How many stoppages 08035 has between Kharagpur Jn and Balasore?

The 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special take to reach Balasore Railway Station?

The 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special Express reach on day 1 at 15:10 to the Balasore Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special usually arrives at KGP and BLS?

Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special arrives on platform number -- at Kharagpur Jn (KGP) and platform number 4 at Balasore (BLS).

How many major stations 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special crosses?

The 08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special passes by 18 major stations which are Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Hijli (HIJ), Benapur (BPE), Narayangarh (NYA), Bakhrabad (VKD), Belda (BLDA), Nekurseni (NSI), Dantan (DNT), Angua (AGV), Lakshannath Road (LXD), Jaleswar (JER), Rajghat (RGT), Amarda Road (ARD), Basta (BTS), Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR), Rupsa Jn (ROP), Haldipada (HIP), Tikirapal PH (TKPL), Balasore (BLS).