08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 11 (23:10)

Train : 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 9h 0m

From : BKSCDeparture : 19:30 To : HWH Arrival : 04:30 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 367 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)19:30 10.056SER--06542-253861, Jharkhand
Tupkadih (TKB)19:3719:381m 16.527SER--Jaridih Block, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)19:5820:002m 115.4-ECR--06549-242555, Jharkhand
Jamuniatand (JNN)20:0220:031m 123.119ECR--Jamuniatand, Jharkhand
Mahuda Jn (MHQ)20:2820:302m 131.253SER--Jharkhand - 828308, Jharkhand
Talgaria (TLE)20:4220:431m 141.946SER--Dist. - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Shewbabudih (SBW)20:5120:521m 148.033SER--Shewbabudih, Jharkhand
Bhojudih Jn (BJE)21:0321:052m 154.146SER--dist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Santaldih (SNTD)21:1421:151m 160.953SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Rukni (RUI)21:2421:251m 168.950SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Sanka (SNKR)21:3421:351m 176.418SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)22:0022:5050m 183.749SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Metyal Sahar (MYX)23:0023:011m 191.947SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Indrabil (IBL)23:0823:091m 197.454SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Sirjam (SRJM)23:1723:181m 1104.661SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Jhantipahari (JPH)23:2723:281m 1113.850SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Chhatna (CJN)23:3923:401m 1122.959SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)23:5423:562m 1136.763SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)00:1100:121m 2152.678SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)00:2300:252m 2166.984SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)00:4300:452m 2192.171SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)01:2501:272m 2239.324SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)02:0002:1010m 2252.267SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)02:5002:522m 2296.743SER--Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)04:30 2367.2-ER--Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special time table?

If you want to check the 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 08014 timetable?

It is important to check 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special?

Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special train number is 08014.

What are the 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special running days?

The 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special?

Class of travel available in Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 08014 from the source station?

The 08014 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 19:30.

How much distance does Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special cover?

Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special covers a total distance of 367 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 08014 to reach the destination?

The 08014 takes 9h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 04:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 08014 has between Bokaro Steel City and Howrah Jn?

The 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:30 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special usually arrives at BKSC and HWH?

Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) and platform number -- at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special crosses?

The 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special passes by 24 major stations which are Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Tupkadih (TKB), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Jamuniatand (JNN), Mahuda Jn (MHQ), Talgaria (TLE), Shewbabudih (SBW), Bhojudih Jn (BJE), Santaldih (SNTD), Rukni (RUI), Sanka (SNKR), Adra Jn (ADRA), Metyal Sahar (MYX), Indrabil (IBL), Sirjam (SRJM), Jhantipahari (JPH), Chhatna (CJN), Bankura Jn (BQA), Ondagram (ODM), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Garhbeta (GBA), Medinipur (MDN), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Panskura Jn (PKU), Howrah Jn (HWH).