07688 Marathwada Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 22 2020 (19:39)

Train : 07688 Marathwada Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 9h 20m

From : DABDeparture : 04:00 To : MMR Arrival : 13:20 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 421 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dharmabad (DAB)04:00 10.068SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Karkheli (KEK)04:1204:131m 113.660SCR1Pin- 431808, Maharashtra
Umri (UMRI)04:2904:301m 129.544SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)04:5704:592m 149.146SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)05:2805:302m 171.555SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)06:0306:052m 1102.052SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)06:3806:402m 1130.497SCR--Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)06:5706:581m 1157.947SCR--Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)07:1707:181m 1172.863SCR--Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)07:4407:451m 1200.194SCR--Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Ranjani (RNE)07:5407:551m 1214.235SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)08:4808:502m 1244.860SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Badnapur (BDU)09:0909:101m 1263.964SCR--Pin- 431202, Maharashtra
Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)09:4509:461m 1301.342SCR1Pin - 431003, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)09:5510:005m 1307.567SCR--Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Lasur (LSR)10:3010:311m 1341.227SCR--Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)11:3011:311m 1368.334SCR--Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)12:2012:211m 1396.320SCR--Pincode - 423403, Maharashtra
Ankai (ANK)12:4912:501m 1405.935CR--Dist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)13:20 1420.9-CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07688 Marathwada Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 07688 Marathwada Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Marathwada Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07688 timetable?

It is important to check 07688 Marathwada Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Marathwada Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Marathwada Festival Special?

Marathwada Festival Special train number is 07688.

What are the 07688 Marathwada Festival Special running days?

The 07688 Marathwada Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dharmabad (DAB) and Manmad Jn (MMR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Marathwada Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Marathwada Festival Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 07688 from the source station?

The 07688 departs from its source station Manmad Jn (MMR) at 04:00.

How much distance does Marathwada Festival Special cover?

Marathwada Festival Special covers a total distance of 421 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07688 to reach the destination?

The 07688 takes 9h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07688 Marathwada Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07688 Marathwada Festival Special reaches its destination station Manmad Jn at 13:20 .

How many stoppages 07688 has between Dharmabad and Manmad Jn?

The 07688 Marathwada Festival Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07688 Marathwada Festival Special take to reach Manmad Jn Railway Station?

The 07688 Marathwada Festival Special Express reach on day 1 at 13:20 to the Manmad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Marathwada Festival Special usually arrives at DAB and MMR?

Marathwada Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Dharmabad (DAB) and platform number -- at Manmad Jn (MMR).

How many major stations 07688 Marathwada Festival Special crosses?

The 07688 Marathwada Festival Special passes by 19 major stations which are Dharmabad (DAB), Karkheli (KEK), Umri (UMRI), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Manwath Road (MVO), Selu (SELU), Partur (PTU), Ranjani (RNE), Jalna (J), Badnapur (BDU), Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD), Aurangabad (AWB), Lasur (LSR), Rotegaon (RGO), Nagarsol (NSL), Ankai (ANK), Manmad Jn (MMR).