07687 Marathwada Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 22 2020 (19:50)

Train : 07687 Marathwada Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 9h 10m

From : MMRDeparture : 15:00 To : DAB Arrival : 00:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 421 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Manmad Jn (MMR)15:00 10.041CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Ankai (ANK)15:1815:202m 115.129CR2Dist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)15:4015:411m 124.6-SCR1Pincode - 423403, Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)15:4915:501m 152.756SCR--Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Lasur (LSR)16:1916:201m 179.722SCR--Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)17:5018:0010m 1113.434SCR1Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)18:1118:121m 1119.693SCR1Pin - 431003, Maharashtra
Badnapur (BDU)18:3618:371m 1157.088SCR--Pin- 431202, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)18:5018:522m 1176.184SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Ranjani (RNE)19:1419:151m 1206.860SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)19:2919:301m 1220.878SCR--Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)19:5119:521m 1248.174SCR--Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)20:0420:051m 1263.044SCR--Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)20:4320:452m 1290.536SCR--Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)21:3321:352m 1319.055SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)22:0822:102m 1349.435SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)22:4822:502m 1371.859SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Umri (UMRI)23:1023:111m 1391.560SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Karkheli (KEK)23:2723:281m 1407.319SCR1Pin- 431808, Maharashtra
Dharmabad (DAB)00:10 2420.9-SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07687 Marathwada Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 07687 Marathwada Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Marathwada Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07687 timetable?

It is important to check 07687 Marathwada Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Marathwada Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Marathwada Festival Special?

Marathwada Festival Special train number is 07687.

What are the 07687 Marathwada Festival Special running days?

The 07687 Marathwada Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Manmad Jn (MMR) and Dharmabad (DAB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Marathwada Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Marathwada Festival Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 07687 from the source station?

The 07687 departs from its source station Dharmabad (DAB) at 15:00.

How much distance does Marathwada Festival Special cover?

Marathwada Festival Special covers a total distance of 421 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07687 to reach the destination?

The 07687 takes 9h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07687 Marathwada Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07687 Marathwada Festival Special reaches its destination station Dharmabad at 00:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07687 has between Manmad Jn and Dharmabad?

The 07687 Marathwada Festival Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07687 Marathwada Festival Special take to reach Dharmabad Railway Station?

The 07687 Marathwada Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 00:10 +1 night to the Dharmabad Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Marathwada Festival Special usually arrives at MMR and DAB?

Marathwada Festival Special arrives on platform number 5 at Manmad Jn (MMR) and platform number 5 at Dharmabad (DAB).

How many major stations 07687 Marathwada Festival Special crosses?

The 07687 Marathwada Festival Special passes by 19 major stations which are Manmad Jn (MMR), Ankai (ANK), Nagarsol (NSL), Rotegaon (RGO), Lasur (LSR), Aurangabad (AWB), Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD), Badnapur (BDU), Jalna (J), Ranjani (RNE), Partur (PTU), Selu (SELU), Manwath Road (MVO), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Umri (UMRI), Karkheli (KEK), Dharmabad (DAB).