07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 12 (20:19)

Train : 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival SpecialDep Days: S M - W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 15h 45m

From : NRKRDeparture : 04:30 To : KCG Arrival : 20:15 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 732 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Narkher Jn (NRKR)04:30 10.058CR4District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Warud Orange City (WOC)05:0105:032m 129.869CR1Distt. Amravati, Maharashtra
Hiwarkhed (HKNT)05:2305:241m 152.855CR1Ghoddeo Kh., Maharashtra
Morshi (MRSH)05:3805:402m 165.541CR1District. Amravati, Maharashtra
Walgaon (WLGN)06:5907:001m 1119.066CR1Dist Amravati, Maharashtra
New Amravati (NAVI)07:1207:153m 1132.227CR1Amravati, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)07:2907:323m 1138.670CR--Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Murtizapur Jn (MZR)08:0808:102m 1180.341CR--Murtajapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)09:0509:2015m 1217.564CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)10:3410:351m 1296.759SCR--Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)11:2411:251m 1344.654SCR--Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)12:5513:0510m 1425.127SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)14:1314:152m 1455.635SCR3Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)14:5314:552m 1478.062SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Umri (UMRI)15:1415:151m 1497.659SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Dharmabad (DAB)15:4515:461m 1527.166SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Basar (BSX)15:5515:572m 1537.046SCR--Pin- 504101, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)16:3516:372m 1566.254SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)17:3517:372m 1618.470SCR--503111, Telangana
Akanapet (AKE)18:0018:011m 1645.165SCR--Pin - 502115, Telangana
Mirzapalli (MZL)18:1018:111m 1654.849SCR1Pin-502248, Telangana
Wadiaram (WDR)18:1918:201m 1661.346SCR--Pin-502255, Telangana
Medchal (MED)19:1019:111m 1699.544SCR--501401, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)19:3019:311m 1713.461SCR--Pin- 500010, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)19:4119:421m 1723.628SCR--Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)19:5019:511m 1727.213SCR--Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)20:15 1732.3-SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07642 timetable?

It is important to check 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special?

Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special train number is 07642.

What are the 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special running days?

The 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Narkher Jn (NRKR) and Kacheguda (KCG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 07642 from the source station?

The 07642 departs from its source station Kacheguda (KCG) at 04:30.

How much distance does Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special cover?

Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special covers a total distance of 732 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07642 to reach the destination?

The 07642 takes 15h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special reaches its destination station Kacheguda at 20:15 .

How many stoppages 07642 has between Narkher Jn and Kacheguda?

The 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special take to reach Kacheguda Railway Station?

The 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special Express reach on day 1 at 20:15 to the Kacheguda Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special usually arrives at NRKR and KCG?

Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special arrives on platform number 4 at Narkher Jn (NRKR) and platform number 4 at Kacheguda (KCG).

How many major stations 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special crosses?

The 07642 Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special passes by 26 major stations which are Narkher Jn (NRKR), Warud Orange City (WOC), Hiwarkhed (HKNT), Morshi (MRSH), Walgaon (WLGN), New Amravati (NAVI), Badnera Jn (BD), Murtizapur Jn (MZR), Akola Jn (AK), Washim (WHM), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Umri (UMRI), Dharmabad (DAB), Basar (BSX), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Kamareddi (KMC), Akanapet (AKE), Mirzapalli (MZL), Wadiaram (WDR), Medchal (MED), Bolarum (BMO), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Kacheguda (KCG).