07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 12 (20:20)

Train : 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival SpecialDep Days: S - T W T F S

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 25 halts Duration : 16h 0m

From : KCGDeparture : 07:10 To : NRKR Arrival : 23:10 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 732 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kacheguda (KCG)07:10 10.034SCR5Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)07:1907:201m 15.024SCR2Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)07:2907:301m 18.741SCR1Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)07:4507:461m 118.942SCR1Pin- 500010, Telangana
Medchal (MED)08:0608:071m 132.862SCR2501401, Telangana
Wadiaram (WDR)08:4408:451m 171.049SCR1Pin-502255, Telangana
Mirzapalli (MZL)08:5208:531m 176.790SCR1Pin-502248, Telangana
Akanapet (AKE)09:0009:011m 187.238SCR1Pin - 502115, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)09:4309:452m 1113.963SCR1503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)10:3510:372m 1166.157SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Basar (BSX)11:0811:102m 1195.359SCR1Pin- 504101, Telangana
Dharmabad (DAB)11:2011:211m 1205.245SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Umri (UMRI)12:0012:011m 1234.732SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)12:3812:402m 1254.331SCR1Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)13:2313:252m 1276.746SCR1Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)14:0514:2520m 1307.261SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)15:4415:451m 1387.765SCR1Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)16:2916:301m 1435.650SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)18:0518:2015m 1514.847CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Murtizapur Jn (MZR)19:0819:102m 1552.060CR2Murtajapur, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)19:5219:553m 1593.821CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
New Amravati (NAVI)20:1320:152m 1600.157CR1Amravati, Maharashtra
Walgaon (WLGN)20:2920:301m 1613.352CR1Dist Amravati, Maharashtra
Morshi (MRSH)21:3221:342m 1666.851CR1District. Amravati, Maharashtra
Hiwarkhed (HKNT)21:4921:501m 1679.573CR1Ghoddeo Kh., Maharashtra
Warud Orange City (WOC)22:0922:112m 1702.530CR1Distt. Amravati, Maharashtra
Narkher Jn (NRKR)23:10 1732.3-CR4District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07641 timetable?

It is important to check 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special?

Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special train number is 07641.

What are the 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special running days?

The 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special runs on Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kacheguda (KCG) and Narkher Jn (NRKR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 07641 from the source station?

The 07641 departs from its source station Narkher Jn (NRKR) at 07:10.

How much distance does Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special cover?

Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special covers a total distance of 732 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07641 to reach the destination?

The 07641 takes 16h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special reaches its destination station Narkher Jn at 23:10 .

How many stoppages 07641 has between Kacheguda and Narkher Jn?

The 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special take to reach Narkher Jn Railway Station?

The 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special Express reach on day 1 at 23:10 to the Narkher Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special usually arrives at KCG and NRKR?

Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special arrives on platform number 5 at Kacheguda (KCG) and platform number 5 at Narkher Jn (NRKR).

How many major stations 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special crosses?

The 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special passes by 26 major stations which are Kacheguda (KCG), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Bolarum (BMO), Medchal (MED), Wadiaram (WDR), Mirzapalli (MZL), Akanapet (AKE), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Basar (BSX), Dharmabad (DAB), Umri (UMRI), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK), Murtizapur Jn (MZR), Badnera Jn (BD), New Amravati (NAVI), Walgaon (WLGN), Morshi (MRSH), Hiwarkhed (HKNT), Warud Orange City (WOC), Narkher Jn (NRKR).