07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 12 (13:20)

Train : 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 10h 45m

From : AKDeparture : 09:30 To : KCG Arrival : 20:15 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 515 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Akola Jn (AK)09:30 10.074CR--Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)10:3410:351m 179.259SCR--Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)11:2411:251m 1127.154SCR--Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)12:5513:0510m 1207.627SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)14:1314:152m 1238.035SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)14:5314:552m 1260.462SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Umri (UMRI)15:1415:151m 1280.159SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Dharmabad (DAB)15:4515:472m 1309.674SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Basar (BSX)15:5515:572m 1319.546SCR--Pin- 504101, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)16:3516:372m 1348.754SCR--Pin- 503002, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)17:3517:372m 1400.870SCR--503111, Telangana
Akanapet (AKE)18:0018:011m 1427.670SCR--Pin - 502115, Telangana
Mirzapalli (MZL)18:1018:111m 1438.143SCR1Pin-502248, Telangana
Wadiaram (WDR)18:1918:201m 1443.846SCR--Pin-502255, Telangana
Medchal (MED)19:1019:111m 1482.044SCR--501401, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)19:3019:311m 1495.961SCR--Pin- 500010, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)19:4119:421m 1506.128SCR--Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)19:5019:511m 1509.713SCR--Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)20:15 1514.8-SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07640 timetable?

It is important to check 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special?

Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special train number is 07640.

What are the 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special running days?

The 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special runs on Tue between Akola Jn (AK) and Kacheguda (KCG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 07640 from the source station?

The 07640 departs from its source station Kacheguda (KCG) at 09:30.

How much distance does Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special cover?

Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special covers a total distance of 515 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07640 to reach the destination?

The 07640 takes 10h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special reaches its destination station Kacheguda at 20:15 .

How many stoppages 07640 has between Akola Jn and Kacheguda?

The 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special take to reach Kacheguda Railway Station?

The 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special Express reach on day 1 at 20:15 to the Kacheguda Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special usually arrives at AK and KCG?

Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Akola Jn (AK) and platform number -- at Kacheguda (KCG).

How many major stations 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special crosses?

The 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special passes by 18 major stations which are Akola Jn (AK), Washim (WHM), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Umri (UMRI), Dharmabad (DAB), Basar (BSX), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Kamareddi (KMC), Akanapet (AKE), Mirzapalli (MZL), Wadiaram (WDR), Medchal (MED), Bolarum (BMO), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Kacheguda (KCG).