07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 15 (21:25)

Train : 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 52 halts Duration : 31h 10m

From : BSPDeparture : 15:35 To : TPTY Arrival : 22:45 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1405 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)15:35 10.074SECR6Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)16:1316:152m 146.675SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)16:3616:382m 172.762SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)17:1517:3520m 1110.861SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)18:2818:302m 1164.466ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Bagbahra (BGBR)18:5819:002m 1195.070ECoR--493449, Chhattisgarh
Khariar Road (KRAR)19:1819:202m 1216.182ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Harishanker Road (HSK)19:5019:522m 1257.242ECoR--Pin Code:767038, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)20:2520:305m 1280.467ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)21:0021:1010m 1313.752ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)21:2521:272m 1326.867ECoR--Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)22:3222:342m 1399.843ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)23:5023:555m 1454.475ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)00:3100:332m 2499.624ECoR--PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)00:3700:392m 2501.260ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)01:0301:052m 2525.265ECoR--Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)01:5502:005m 2579.581ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)02:2602:282m 2614.572ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)02:4302:452m 2632.524ECoR--Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)03:0503:2520m 2640.629ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)04:0004:022m 2657.886ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)04:1304:141m 2673.772SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)04:3404:351m 2697.5100SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)04:5905:001m 2737.572SCR--Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)05:1405:151m 2754.278SCR--Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Pithapuram (PAP)05:3405:351m 2779.081SCR--Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)05:4405:451m 2791.284SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Anaparti (APT)06:0406:051m 2817.775SCR--Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)06:0806:102m 2821.480SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)06:2506:305m 2841.335SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)07:0907:101m 2863.754SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Tanuku (TNKU)07:2907:301m 2880.731SCR--131, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)08:2908:301m 2911.056SCR1West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
Akividu (AKVD)08:4908:501m 2928.772SCR1Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
Kaikaluru (KKLR)09:0409:051m 2945.576SCR--Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)09:2809:302m 2974.637SCR1Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)10:4011:0020m 21018.167SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)11:2811:302m 21049.673SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)11:4811:502m 21071.569SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)12:0812:102m 21092.170SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)12:2312:252m 21107.258SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)12:3312:352m 21114.9115SCR1Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)12:4912:501m 21141.669SCR--Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)13:0313:052m 21156.685SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)13:1813:202m 21175.172SCR--Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)13:2813:302m 21184.769SCR--Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)14:0314:052m 21222.555SCR--Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)14:2314:252m 21239.054SCR--Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)15:0315:052m 21273.39SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)19:2819:302m 21311.731SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)20:4020:422m 21347.449SCR--Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)21:1221:131m 21371.935SCR--Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)21:5321:552m 21395.112SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)22:45 21404.9-SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07482 timetable?

It is important to check 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special?

Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special train number is 07482.

What are the 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special running days?

The 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special runs on Tue and Sat between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07482 from the source station?

The 07482 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 15:35.

How much distance does Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special cover?

Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special covers a total distance of 1405 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07482 to reach the destination?

The 07482 takes 31h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special reaches its destination station Tirupati at 22:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07482 has between Bilaspur Jn and Tirupati?

The 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special has 53 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 22:45 +1 night to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special usually arrives at BSP and TPTY?

Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special arrives on platform number 6 at Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and platform number 6 at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special crosses?

The 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special passes by 53 major stations which are Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Bhatapara (BYT), Tilda Neora (TLD), Raipur Jn (R), Mahasamund (MSMD), Bagbahra (BGBR), Khariar Road (KRAR), Harishanker Road (HSK), Kantabanji (KBJ), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Muniguda (MNGD), Rayagada (RGDA), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Parvatipuram (PVP), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Simhachalam (SCM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Anakapalle (AKP), Elamanchili (YLM), Tuni (TUNI), Annavaram (ANV), Pithapuram (PAP), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Anaparti (APT), Dwarapudi (DWP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Tanuku (TNKU), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Akividu (AKVD), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Nidubrolu (NDO), Bapatla (BPP), Chirala (CLX), Vetapalem (VTM), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Ongole (OGL), Tanguturu (TNR), Singarayakonda (SKM), Kavali (KVZ), Bitragunta (BTTR), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Venkatagiri (VKI), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY).