07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 05 (19:17)

Train : 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare SpecialDep Days: - M T W - F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 57 halts Duration : 27h 45m

From : TPTYDeparture : 10:50 To : PURI Arrival : 14:35 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1233 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)10:50 10.039SCR2Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)11:0511:072m 19.850SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)11:3511:361m 133.073SCR--Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)11:5611:571m 157.569SCR--Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)12:2812:302m 193.282SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)12:5813:002m 1131.690SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)13:2313:252m 1165.976SCR--Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)13:3813:402m 1182.495SCR4Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)14:0414:051m 1220.272SCR--Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)14:1314:152m 1229.858SCR--Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)14:3414:362m 1248.3100SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)14:4514:472m 1263.3106SCR--Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)14:5514:561m 1277.484SCR--Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)15:0515:061m 1290.051SCR2Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)15:1515:161m 1297.770SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)15:2915:301m 1312.851SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)15:5415:551m 1333.478SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Tsunduru (TSR)16:0316:052m 1343.825SCR--Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)16:3316:352m 1355.325SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)17:5018:0515m 1386.861SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)18:4818:502m 1430.353SCR1Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Kaikaluru (KKLR)19:2319:252m 1459.477SCR--Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
Akividu (AKVD)19:3819:402m 1476.259SCR2Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)19:5820:002m 1493.931SCR2West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
Tanuku (TNKU)20:5921:001m 1524.227SCR1131, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)21:3821:402m 1541.230SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)22:2522:305m 1563.663SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)22:4922:501m 1583.556SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Anaparti (APT)22:5422:551m 1587.266SCR--Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)23:1923:201m 1613.881SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Pithapuram (PAP)23:2923:301m 1625.978SCR--Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)23:4923:501m 1650.756SCR--Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)00:0800:102m 2667.450SCR--Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)00:5801:002m 2707.462SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)01:2301:252m 2731.27SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)03:4803:502m 2747.121ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)04:4005:0020m 2764.330ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)05:1605:182m 2772.467ECoR--Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)05:3405:362m 2790.457ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)06:1306:185m 2825.474ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Chipurupalle (CPP)06:4306:452m 2856.273ECoR--Pin- 535128, Andhra Pradesh
Sigadam (SGDM)06:5606:582m 2869.560ECoR--Pin - 532148, Andhra Pradesh
Ponduru (PDU)07:0807:102m 2879.657ECoR--Pin- 532168, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)07:2607:315m 2894.979ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Tilaru (TIU)07:4607:482m 2914.675ECoR--PIN- 532474, Andhra Pradesh
Kotabommali (KBM)07:5908:012m 2928.364ECoR--Pin - 532195, Andhra Pradesh
Naupada Jn (NWP)08:1408:162m 2942.146ECoR--PIN-532211, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)08:5008:555m 2967.956ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Mandasa Road (MMS)09:0909:101m 2980.987ECoR--Srikakulam District PIN- 532243, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)09:2309:252m 2999.783ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Ichchapuram (IPM)09:3809:402m 21017.774ECoR--PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)10:0010:055m 21042.364ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)10:2510:272m 21063.775ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Khallikot (KIT)10:5710:592m 21101.286ECoR--PIN - 761029, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)11:1111:132m 21118.479ECoR--752030, Odisha
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)11:3411:362m 21146.178ECoR--Dist:- khurda, Odisha
Nirakarpur (NKP)11:4911:512m 21163.029ECoR--PIN - 752019, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)12:4513:0520m 21189.429ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)14:35 21233.2-ECoR--Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check the 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07479 timetable?

It is important to check 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special?

Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special train number is 07479.

What are the 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special running days?

The 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat between Tirupati (TPTY) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07479 from the source station?

The 07479 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 10:50.

How much distance does Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special cover?

Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 1233 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07479 to reach the destination?

The 07479 takes 27h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Puri at 14:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07479 has between Tirupati and Puri?

The 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special has 58 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 14:35 +1 night to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special usually arrives at TPTY and PURI?

Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number -- at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special crosses?

The 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special passes by 58 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Venkatagiri (VKI), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Bitragunta (BTTR), Kavali (KVZ), Singarayakonda (SKM), Tanguturu (TNR), Ongole (OGL), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Vetapalem (VTM), Chirala (CLX), Bapatla (BPP), Nidubrolu (NDO), Tsunduru (TSR), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Akividu (AKVD), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Tanuku (TNKU), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Rajahmundry (RJY), Dwarapudi (DWP), Anaparti (APT), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Pithapuram (PAP), Annavaram (ANV), Tuni (TUNI), Elamanchili (YLM), Anakapalle (AKP), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Simhachalam (SCM), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Chipurupalle (CPP), Sigadam (SGDM), Ponduru (PDU), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Tilaru (TIU), Kotabommali (KBM), Naupada Jn (NWP), Palasa (PSA), Mandasa Road (MMS), Sompeta (SPT), Ichchapuram (IPM), Brahmapur (BAM), Chatrapur (CAP), Khallikot (KIT), Balugaon (BALU), Kalupara Ghat (KAPG), Nirakarpur (NKP), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).