07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 31 (13:20)

Train : 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 26h 15m

From : TPTYDeparture : 08:30 To : SNSI Arrival : 10:45 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1436 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)08:30 10.033SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)08:4808:502m 19.874SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Koduru (KOU)09:2309:241m 150.781SCR--Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
Razampeta (RJP)09:4909:501m 184.364SCR--Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)10:3810:402m 1135.274SCR--Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)11:1211:131m 1174.658SCR--Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Muddanuru (MOO)11:2911:301m 1190.273SCR--Pin- 516380, Andhra Pradesh
Tadipatri (TU)12:1412:151m 1243.442SCR--Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)13:2413:251m 1291.557SCR--Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)13:5514:005m 1319.964SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)14:4914:501m 1372.063SCR--Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)15:2915:301m 1412.875SCR--Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)15:5315:552m 1441.664SCR--Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)16:5917:001m 1510.380SCR--Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Chittapur (CT)17:3917:401m 1562.595SCR--Chitapur, Karnataka
Tandur (TDU)18:1518:161m 1617.884SCR--Pin- 501141, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)18:4618:482m 1659.770SCR--Pin-501101, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)19:3019:322m 1708.720SCR--Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)20:4020:5515m 1731.872SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)22:2522:261m 1840.567SCR--503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)23:1323:152m 1892.673SCR--Pin- 503002, Telangana
Basar (BSX)23:3923:401m 1921.959SCR--Pin- 504101, Telangana
Dharmabad (DAB)23:5023:511m 1931.834SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)01:5802:002m 21003.352SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)02:3502:405m 21033.761SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)03:0803:102m 21062.265SCR--Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)03:4903:501m 21104.686SCR--Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)04:0904:101m 21131.946SCR--Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)05:0805:102m 21176.650SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)06:2506:305m 21239.363SCR--Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)07:5508:005m 21328.117SCR--Pincode - 423403, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)08:5008:555m 21352.744CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)09:5309:552m 21394.949CR--Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)10:45 21435.8-CR--Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07417 timetable?

It is important to check 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special?

Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special train number is 07417.

What are the 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special running days?

The 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special runs on Tue between Tirupati (TPTY) and Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07417 from the source station?

The 07417 departs from its source station Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) at 08:30.

How much distance does Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special cover?

Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special covers a total distance of 1436 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07417 to reach the destination?

The 07417 takes 26h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 10:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07417 has between Tirupati and Sainagar Shirdi Trm?

The 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special take to reach Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station?

The 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special Express reach on day 2 at 10:45 +1 night to the Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special usually arrives at TPTY and SNSI?

Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number -- at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).

How many major stations 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special crosses?

The 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special passes by 33 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Koduru (KOU), Razampeta (RJP), Kadapa (HX), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Muddanuru (MOO), Tadipatri (TU), Gooty Jn (GY), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Adoni (AD), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Raichur Jn (RC), Yadgir (YG), Chittapur (CT), Tandur (TDU), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Lingampalli (LPI), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Basar (BSX), Dharmabad (DAB), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Selu (SELU), Partur (PTU), Jalna (J), Aurangabad (AWB), Nagarsol (NSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).