07408 Pamani Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 18 (16:06)

Train : 07408 Pamani Festival SpecialDep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: 2S CC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 9h 45m

From : MQDeparture : 05:50 To : TPTY Arrival : 15:35 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 464 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mannargudi (MQ)05:50 10.045SR--Mannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Nidamangalam Jn (NMJ)06:0806:102m 113.563SR--Nidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)06:3306:352m 137.458SR--PIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
Peralam Jn (PEM)06:5907:001m 160.552SR--Peralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)07:1807:202m 176.256SR--PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Vaithisvaran Koil (VDL)07:3507:361m 190.236SR--PIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
Sirkazhi (SY)07:4607:471m 196.264SR--Tamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
Chidambaram (CDM)08:0308:052m 1113.277SR--Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ)08:3508:361m 1151.741SR--Cuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)09:4509:505m 1198.570SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvannamalai (TNM)10:4810:502m 1265.964SR--Phone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cantt (VLR)12:0812:102m 1349.29SR--Vellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)13:1513:205m 1359.152SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chittoor (CTO)13:5814:002m 1391.975SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)14:2414:251m 1422.036SCR--Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)15:35 1463.9-SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07408 Pamani Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 07408 Pamani Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pamani Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07408 timetable?

It is important to check 07408 Pamani Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pamani Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pamani Festival Special?

Pamani Festival Special train number is 07408.

What are the 07408 Pamani Festival Special running days?

The 07408 Pamani Festival Special runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Mannargudi (MQ) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pamani Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Pamani Festival Special is 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 07408 from the source station?

The 07408 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 05:50.

How much distance does Pamani Festival Special cover?

Pamani Festival Special covers a total distance of 464 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07408 to reach the destination?

The 07408 takes 9h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07408 Pamani Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07408 Pamani Festival Special reaches its destination station Tirupati at 15:35 .

How many stoppages 07408 has between Mannargudi and Tirupati?

The 07408 Pamani Festival Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07408 Pamani Festival Special take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 07408 Pamani Festival Special Express reach on day 1 at 15:35 to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pamani Festival Special usually arrives at MQ and TPTY?

Pamani Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Mannargudi (MQ) and platform number -- at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 07408 Pamani Festival Special crosses?

The 07408 Pamani Festival Special passes by 15 major stations which are Mannargudi (MQ), Nidamangalam Jn (NMJ), Thiruvarur Jn (TVR), Peralam Jn (PEM), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Vaithisvaran Koil (VDL), Sirkazhi (SY), Chidambaram (CDM), Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ), Villupuram Jn (VM), Tiruvannamalai (TNM), Vellore Cantt (VLR), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Chittoor (CTO), Pakala Jn (PAK), Tirupati (TPTY).