07405 Krishna Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 13 (10:36)

Train : 07405 Krishna Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL CC 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 57 halts Duration : 24h 25m

From : TPTYDeparture : 05:50 To : ADB Arrival : 06:15 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1147 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)05:50 10.033SCR1Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)06:0806:102m 19.846SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)06:4006:411m 133.073SCR2Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)07:0107:021m 157.579SCR--Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)07:2907:301m 193.2133SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Vedayapalem (VDE)07:4407:451m 1124.348SCR--Pin- 524004, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)07:5407:551m 1131.661SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)08:2908:301m 1165.976SCR--Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)08:4308:452m 1182.4120SCR--Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)09:0409:051m 1220.264SCR--Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)09:1409:151m 1229.846SCR--Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)09:3909:401m 1248.364SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)09:5409:551m 1263.361SCR3Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)10:0910:101m 1277.484SCR3Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)10:1910:201m 1290.093SCR2Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)10:2510:305m 1297.748SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)10:4910:501m 1312.832SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)11:2911:301m 1333.445SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)11:5912:001m 1355.366SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Duggirala (DIG)12:0912:101m 1365.264SCR--Pincode-522330, Andhra Pradesh
Peddavadlapudi (PVD)12:1912:201m 1374.818SCR--Pin - 522302, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)13:0013:1010m 1386.829SCR10Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kondapalli (KI)13:3913:401m 1401.051SCR--Pin- 521228, Andhra Pradesh
Errupalem (YP)14:0914:101m 1425.685SCR--Pin- 507201, Telangana
Madhira (MDR)14:2114:221m 1441.156SCR--Pin- 507203, Telangana
Bona Kalu (BKL)14:4014:411m 1458.0-SCR--Pin- 507204, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)14:5214:531m 1485.953SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)15:1915:201m 1508.832SCR--Pin- 506381, Telangana
Garla (GLA)15:2915:301m 1513.685SCR--Pin- 507210, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)15:4415:451m 1533.364SCR--Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Kesamudram (KDM)15:5916:001m 1548.367SCR--Ph ; 08719 - 250360, Telangana
Nekonda (NKD)16:1416:151m 1563.871SCR--Ph ; 08718 - 221290, Telangana
Warangal (WL)16:4016:422m 1593.447SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)16:5516:572m 1603.666SCR--, Telangana
Ghanpur (GNP)17:1517:161m 1623.666SCR--Enq Ph ; 08711 220231, Telangana
Raghunathpalli (RGP)17:3117:321m 1640.287SCR--Pin; 506244, Telangana
Jangaon (ZN)17:4017:411m 1651.861SCR--Pin; 506167, Telangana
Aler (ALER)17:5517:561m 1666.071SCR--Pin; 508101, Telangana
Yadadri (YADD)18:1018:111m 1682.675SCR--Pin ;- 508116, Telangana
Bhongir (BG)18:1618:182m 1688.960SCR--Pin; 508116, Telangana
Charlapalli (CHZ)18:5218:531m 1722.923SCR--500051, Telangana
Moula Ali (MLY)19:1019:122m 1729.55SCR--Pin- 500047, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)20:2020:4525m 1735.316SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)20:5821:002m 1738.820SCR--Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)21:3021:311m 1749.061SCR--Pin- 500010, Telangana
Mirzapalli (MZL)22:2922:301m 1807.583SCR1Pin-502248, Telangana
Akanapet (AKE)22:3722:381m 1817.373SCR--Pin - 502115, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)23:0023:022m 1844.065SCR--503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)23:5023:555m 1896.150SCR--Pin- 503002, Telangana
Basar (BSX)00:3000:322m 2925.474SCR--Pin- 504101, Telangana
Dharmabad (DAB)00:4000:411m 2935.336SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Umri (UMRI)01:3001:311m 2964.820SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)02:3002:4010m 2984.433SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Bhokar (BOKR)03:1903:201m 21005.656SCR--Pin- 431801, Maharashtra
Himayatnagar (HEM)03:5904:001m 21041.860SCR--Pin- 431802, Maharashtra
Sahasrakund (SHSK)04:1504:161m 21056.847SCR--Pin- 431803, Maharashtra
Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK)04:5404:551m 21086.846SCR--Dist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
Kinwat (KNVT)05:1405:151m 21101.445SCR--Pin Code : 431804, Maharashtra
Adilabad (ADB)06:15 21146.7-SCR--Pin- 504001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07405 Krishna Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 07405 Krishna Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Krishna Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07405 timetable?

It is important to check 07405 Krishna Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Krishna Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Krishna Festival Special?

Krishna Festival Special train number is 07405.

What are the 07405 Krishna Festival Special running days?

The 07405 Krishna Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tirupati (TPTY) and Adilabad (ADB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Krishna Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Krishna Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07405 from the source station?

The 07405 departs from its source station Adilabad (ADB) at 05:50.

How much distance does Krishna Festival Special cover?

Krishna Festival Special covers a total distance of 1147 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07405 to reach the destination?

The 07405 takes 24h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07405 Krishna Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07405 Krishna Festival Special reaches its destination station Adilabad at 06:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07405 has between Tirupati and Adilabad?

The 07405 Krishna Festival Special has 58 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07405 Krishna Festival Special take to reach Adilabad Railway Station?

The 07405 Krishna Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:15 +1 night to the Adilabad Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Krishna Festival Special usually arrives at TPTY and ADB?

Krishna Festival Special arrives on platform number 1 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number 1 at Adilabad (ADB).

How many major stations 07405 Krishna Festival Special crosses?

The 07405 Krishna Festival Special passes by 58 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Venkatagiri (VKI), Gudur Jn (GDR), Vedayapalem (VDE), Nellore (NLR), Bitragunta (BTTR), Kavali (KVZ), Singarayakonda (SKM), Tanguturu (TNR), Ongole (OGL), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Vetapalem (VTM), Chirala (CLX), Bapatla (BPP), Nidubrolu (NDO), Tenali Jn (TEL), Duggirala (DIG), Peddavadlapudi (PVD), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Kondapalli (KI), Errupalem (YP), Madhira (MDR), Bona Kalu (BKL), Khammam (KMT), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Garla (GLA), Mahbubabad (MABD), Kesamudram (KDM), Nekonda (NKD), Warangal (WL), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Ghanpur (GNP), Raghunathpalli (RGP), Jangaon (ZN), Aler (ALER), Yadadri (YADD), Bhongir (BG), Charlapalli (CHZ), Moula Ali (MLY), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Bolarum (BMO), Mirzapalli (MZL), Akanapet (AKE), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Basar (BSX), Dharmabad (DAB), Umri (UMRI), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Bhokar (BOKR), Himayatnagar (HEM), Sahasrakund (SHSK), Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK), Kinwat (KNVT), Adilabad (ADB).