07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 (18:03)

Train : 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 8 halts Duration : 13h 15m

From : MASDeparture : 15:50 To : UBL Arrival : 05:05 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 705 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)15:50 10.071SR--Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)16:4816:502m 168.641SR--Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Renigunta Jn (RU)18:3018:355m 1136.870SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)20:2320:252m 1262.262SCR--Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)23:2523:305m 1446.846SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Ballari Jn (BAY)00:3500:405m 2496.856SWR--Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)01:5001:555m 2561.751SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)02:2802:302m 2589.572SWR--Koppal, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)03:1803:202m 2646.933SWR--Gadag-582101, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)05:05 2704.5-SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) time table?

If you want to check 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07334 timetable?

It is important to check 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari)?

MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) train number is 07334.

What are the 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) running days?

The 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) runs on Thu between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari)?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07334 from the source station?

The 07334 departs from its source station SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) at 15:50.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) cover?

MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) covers a total distance of 705 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07334 to reach the destination?

The 07334 takes 13h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) and at what time does it arrive?

The 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) reaches its destination station SSS Hubballi Jn at 05:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07334 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and SSS Hubballi Jn?

The 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) take to reach SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station?

The 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) Express reach on day 2 at 05:05 +1 night to the SSS Hubballi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) usually arrives at MAS and UBL?

MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) arrives on platform number -- at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number -- at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).

How many major stations 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) crosses?

The 07334 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) passes by 9 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Renigunta Jn (RU), Kadapa (HX), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Ballari Jn (BAY), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Koppal (KBL), Gadag Jn (GDG), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL).