07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 28 (18:01)

Train : 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 14 halts Duration : 10h 30m

From : LPIDeparture : 21:05 To : NS Arrival : 07:35 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 475 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lingampalli (LPI)21:05 10.055SCR--Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)21:2521:305m 118.219SCR--Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)21:4521:5510m 123.183SCR1Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Bibinagar (BN)22:1922:201m 156.274SCR2508126, Telangana
Nalgonda (NLDA)23:2223:231m 1132.954SCR2Pin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
Guntur Jn (GNT)02:3502:405m 2304.332SCR1Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)03:4003:5010m 2336.249SCR1Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)04:4304:452m 2379.755SCR1Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Mandavalli (MDVL)05:0905:101m 2401.654SCR--Pin- 521345, Andhra Pradesh
Kaikaluru (KKLR)05:1805:202m 2408.844SCR1Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
Akividu (AKVD)05:4305:452m 2425.582SCR2Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)05:5806:002m 2443.315SCR2West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM)06:0806:102m 2445.345SCR3West Godavari District - 534202, Andhra Pradesh
Viravasaram (VVM)06:2406:251m 2455.926SCR1Pin- 534247, Andhra Pradesh
Palakollu (PKO)06:4806:502m 2466.012SCR2Pincode-534260, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur (NS)07:35 2474.9-SCR1West Godavari District - 534275, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07256 timetable?

It is important to check 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special?

Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special train number is 07256.

What are the 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special running days?

The 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lingampalli (LPI) and Narasapur (NS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 07256 from the source station?

The 07256 departs from its source station Narasapur (NS) at 21:05.

How much distance does Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special cover?

Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special covers a total distance of 475 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07256 to reach the destination?

The 07256 takes 10h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special reaches its destination station Narasapur at 07:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07256 has between Lingampalli and Narasapur?

The 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special take to reach Narasapur Railway Station?

The 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:35 +1 night to the Narasapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special usually arrives at LPI and NS?

Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Lingampalli (LPI) and platform number -- at Narasapur (NS).

How many major stations 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special crosses?

The 07256 Lingampalli - Narasapur Festival Special passes by 15 major stations which are Lingampalli (LPI), Begumpet (BMT), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Bibinagar (BN), Nalgonda (NLDA), Guntur Jn (GNT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Mandavalli (MDVL), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Akividu (AKVD), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM), Viravasaram (VVM), Palakollu (PKO), Narasapur (NS).