07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 17 (12:19)

Train : 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 11h 0m

From : NSDeparture : 18:50 To : LPI Arrival : 05:50 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 475 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Narasapur (NS)18:50 10.067SCR1West Godavari District - 534275, Andhra Pradesh
Palakollu (PKO)18:5819:002m 18.9101SCR1Pincode-534260, Andhra Pradesh
Viravasaram (VVM)19:0619:082m 119.042SCR1Pin- 534247, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM)19:2319:252m 129.615SCR3West Godavari District - 534202, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)19:3319:352m 131.646SCR1West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
Akividu (AKVD)19:5820:002m 149.377SCR1Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
Kaikaluru (KKLR)20:1320:152m 166.154SCR1Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
Mandavalli (MDVL)20:2320:252m 173.347SCR--Pin- 521345, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)20:5320:552m 195.240SCR1Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)22:0022:1010m 1138.727SCR1Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Mangalagiri (MAG)22:3622:371m 1150.432SCR--Guntur District - 522503, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)23:1523:205m 1170.657SCR1Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad Jn (SC)04:1504:205m 2451.819SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)04:3504:361m 2456.715SCR--Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)05:50 2474.9-SCR--Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07255 timetable?

It is important to check 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special?

Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special train number is 07255.

What are the 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special running days?

The 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Narasapur (NS) and Lingampalli (LPI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 07255 from the source station?

The 07255 departs from its source station Lingampalli (LPI) at 18:50.

How much distance does Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special cover?

Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special covers a total distance of 475 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07255 to reach the destination?

The 07255 takes 11h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special reaches its destination station Lingampalli at 05:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07255 has between Narasapur and Lingampalli?

The 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special take to reach Lingampalli Railway Station?

The 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:50 +1 night to the Lingampalli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special usually arrives at NS and LPI?

Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special arrives on platform number 1 at Narasapur (NS) and platform number 1 at Lingampalli (LPI).

How many major stations 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special crosses?

The 07255 Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special passes by 14 major stations which are Narasapur (NS), Palakollu (PKO), Viravasaram (VVM), Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Akividu (AKVD), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Mandavalli (MDVL), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Mangalagiri (MAG), Guntur Jn (GNT), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Begumpet (BMT), Lingampalli (LPI).