07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 (10:47)

Train : 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 32 halts Duration : 12h 40m

From : TPTYDeparture : 22:50 To : CCT Arrival : 11:30 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 599 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)22:50 10.026SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)23:1323:152m 19.865SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Yerpedu (YPD)23:2423:251m 119.558SCR--Pin- 517619, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)23:3923:401m 133.081SCR--Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Yellakaru (YLK)23:4923:501m 145.267SCR1Pin- 517536, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)00:0100:010m 257.560SCR--Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Nidigallu (NDZ)00:0900:101m 265.4129SCR--Pin- 524404, Andhra Pradesh
Vendodu (VDD)00:1400:151m 274.0142SCR--Pin- 524131, Andhra Pradesh
Kondagunta (KQA)00:1900:201m 283.446SCR--Pin- 524101, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)01:2301:252m 2131.680SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)02:0302:052m 2182.499SCR--Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)02:2802:302m 2220.296SCR--Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)02:3602:382m 2229.855SCR--Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)02:5803:002m 2248.369SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)03:1303:141m 2263.384SCR3Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)03:3303:341m 2290.051SCR2Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)03:4303:452m 2297.770SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)03:5804:002m 2312.869SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)04:1804:202m 2333.478SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Tsunduru (TSR)04:2804:302m 2343.886SCR--Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)04:3804:402m 2355.3130SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Peddavadlapudi (PVD)04:4904:501m 2374.811SCR--Pin - 522302, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)05:5506:0510m 2386.888SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nuzvid (NZD)06:3306:352m 2427.8114SCR--Pin- 521110, Andhra Pradesh
Powerpet (PRH)06:4406:451m 2444.912SCR--Pin- 534005, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)06:5306:552m 2446.487SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)07:2807:302m 2494.291SCR--Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)07:4307:452m 2514.042SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Godavari (GVN)08:1308:152m 2533.37SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)08:4308:452m 2536.443SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)09:1309:152m 2556.375SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Anaparti (APT)09:1809:202m 2560.057SCR--Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)09:4809:502m 2586.57SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)11:30 2598.9-SCR--Pin- 533003, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check the 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07250 timetable?

It is important to check 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special?

Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special train number is 07250.

What are the 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special running days?

The 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tirupati (TPTY) and Kakinada Town Jn (CCT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07250 from the source station?

The 07250 departs from its source station Kakinada Town Jn (CCT) at 22:50.

How much distance does Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special cover?

Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 599 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07250 to reach the destination?

The 07250 takes 12h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Kakinada Town Jn at 11:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07250 has between Tirupati and Kakinada Town Jn?

The 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special take to reach Kakinada Town Jn Railway Station?

The 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 11:30 +1 night to the Kakinada Town Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special usually arrives at TPTY and CCT?

Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number -- at Kakinada Town Jn (CCT).

How many major stations 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special crosses?

The 07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special passes by 33 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Yerpedu (YPD), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Yellakaru (YLK), Venkatagiri (VKI), Nidigallu (NDZ), Vendodu (VDD), Kondagunta (KQA), Nellore (NLR), Kavali (KVZ), Singarayakonda (SKM), Tanguturu (TNR), Ongole (OGL), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Vetapalem (VTM), Chirala (CLX), Bapatla (BPP), Nidubrolu (NDO), Tsunduru (TSR), Tenali Jn (TEL), Peddavadlapudi (PVD), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Nuzvid (NZD), Powerpet (PRH), Eluru (EE), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Godavari (GVN), Rajahmundry (RJY), Dwarapudi (DWP), Anaparti (APT), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Kakinada Town Jn (CCT).