07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 (08:45)

Train : 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 13h 50m

From : CCTDeparture : 14:55 To : TPTY Arrival : 04:45 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 599 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kakinada Town Jn (CCT)14:55 10.057SCR--Pin- 533003, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)15:0815:102m 112.4112SCR--Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Balabhadrapuram (BBPM)15:2115:221m 132.952SCR--Pin- 533343, Andhra Pradesh
Anaparti (APT)15:2915:301m 139.056SCR--Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)15:3415:351m 142.760SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)15:5516:005m 162.650SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)16:2716:281m 185.085SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)16:4216:431m 1104.773SCR--Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)17:2217:231m 1152.524SCR--Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Powerpet (PRH)17:2717:281m 1154.135SCR--Pin- 534005, Andhra Pradesh
Nuzvid (NZD)17:5717:581m 1171.132SCR--Pin- 521110, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)19:1519:2510m 1212.152SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Peddavadlapudi (PVD)19:3919:401m 1224.283SCR--Pin - 522302, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)19:5419:551m 1243.673SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)20:1320:152m 1265.665SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)20:3420:351m 1286.265SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)20:4920:501m 1301.224SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)21:0921:101m 1308.940SCR1Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)21:2921:301m 1321.561SCR2Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)21:4421:451m 1335.753SCR2Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)22:0222:031m 1350.758SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)22:2222:231m 1369.172SCR--Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)22:3122:321m 1378.771SCR--Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)23:0423:051m 1416.635SCR--Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)00:3100:332m 2467.433SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Vendodu (VDD)02:1902:201m 2524.957SCR--Pin- 524131, Andhra Pradesh
Nidigallu (NDZ)02:2902:301m 2533.581SCR--Pin- 524404, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)02:5402:551m 2566.042SCR1Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)03:2803:302m 2589.18SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)04:45 2598.9-SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check the 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07249 timetable?

It is important to check 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special?

Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special train number is 07249.

What are the 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special running days?

The 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kakinada Town Jn (CCT) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07249 from the source station?

The 07249 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 14:55.

How much distance does Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special cover?

Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 599 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07249 to reach the destination?

The 07249 takes 13h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Tirupati at 04:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07249 has between Kakinada Town Jn and Tirupati?

The 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:45 +1 night to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special usually arrives at CCT and TPTY?

Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at Kakinada Town Jn (CCT) and platform number -- at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special crosses?

The 07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special passes by 29 major stations which are Kakinada Town Jn (CCT), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Balabhadrapuram (BBPM), Anaparti (APT), Dwarapudi (DWP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Eluru (EE), Powerpet (PRH), Nuzvid (NZD), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Peddavadlapudi (PVD), Tenali Jn (TEL), Nidubrolu (NDO), Bapatla (BPP), Chirala (CLX), Vetapalem (VTM), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Ongole (OGL), Tanguturu (TNR), Singarayakonda (SKM), Kavali (KVZ), Nellore (NLR), Vendodu (VDD), Nidigallu (NDZ), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY).