07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 09 (23:49)

Train : 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 14h 55m

From : DMMDeparture : 14:30 To : NS Arrival : 05:25 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 795 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)14:30 10.073SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Mudigubba (MGB)14:5915:001m 135.1108SCR--Pin- 515511, Andhra Pradesh
Kadiri (KRY)15:1815:202m 167.5107SCR--Pin- 515591, Andhra Pradesh
Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU)15:4115:421m 1104.875SCR--Pin- 517390, Andhra Pradesh
Madanapalle Road (MPL)16:1416:151m 1144.945SCR--Pin- 517319, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)18:0518:061m 1227.764SCR--Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)18:4518:505m 1269.624SCR1Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)19:1519:205m 1279.448SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)19:4919:501m 1302.677SCR2Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)20:0920:101m 1327.050SCR--Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)20:5320:552m 1362.879SCR4Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)21:2421:251m 1401.190SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)21:5922:001m 1451.992SCR--Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)22:4322:452m 1517.878SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)23:2323:252m 1567.370SCR3523157, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)23:3823:402m 1582.367SCR3Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)00:1800:202m 2624.938SCR4Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)01:1001:2515m 2656.447SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)02:2002:255m 2699.976SCR1Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Kaikaluru (KKLR)02:4802:502m 2729.077SCR--Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
Akividu (AKVD)03:0303:052m 2745.882SCR--Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)03:1803:202m 2763.59SCR2West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM)03:3303:352m 2765.549SCR--West Godavari District - 534202, Andhra Pradesh
Viravasaram (VVM)03:4803:502m 2776.118SCR1Pin- 534247, Andhra Pradesh
Palakollu (PKO)04:2304:252m 2786.29SCR1Pincode-534260, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur (NS)05:25 2795.1-SCR--West Godavari District - 534275, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special time table?

If you want to check 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07248 timetable?

It is important to check 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special?

Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special train number is 07248.

What are the 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special running days?

The 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) and Narasapur (NS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special?

Class of travel available in Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07248 from the source station?

The 07248 departs from its source station Narasapur (NS) at 14:30.

How much distance does Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special cover?

Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special covers a total distance of 795 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07248 to reach the destination?

The 07248 takes 14h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special reaches its destination station Narasapur at 05:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07248 has between Dharmavaram Jn and Narasapur?

The 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special take to reach Narasapur Railway Station?

The 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:25 +1 night to the Narasapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special usually arrives at DMM and NS?

Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) and platform number -- at Narasapur (NS).

How many major stations 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special crosses?

The 07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Express Special passes by 25 major stations which are Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Mudigubba (MGB), Kadiri (KRY), Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU), Madanapalle Road (MPL), Pakala Jn (PAK), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Venkatagiri (VKI), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Kavali (KVZ), Ongole (OGL), Chirala (CLX), Bapatla (BPP), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Akividu (AKVD), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM), Viravasaram (VVM), Palakollu (PKO), Narasapur (NS).