07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 10 (00:43)

Train : 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 24 halts Duration : 15h 35m

From : NSDeparture : 17:35 To : DMM Arrival : 09:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 795 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Narasapur (NS)17:35 10.059SCR--West Godavari District - 534275, Andhra Pradesh
Palakollu (PKO)17:4417:451m 18.987SCR2Pincode-534260, Andhra Pradesh
Viravasaram (VVM)17:5217:531m 119.064SCR1Pin- 534247, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM)18:0318:052m 129.613SCR--West Godavari District - 534202, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)18:1418:151m 131.659SCR1West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
Akividu (AKVD)18:3318:352m 149.353SCR1Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
Kaikaluru (KKLR)18:5418:551m 166.129SCR--Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)19:5520:005m 195.2120SCR3Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Tarigoppula (TGU)20:0920:101m 1113.231SCR1Pincode-521260, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)21:0021:2020m 1138.7105SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)21:3821:402m 1170.259SCR3Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)22:2322:252m 1212.870SCR2Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)22:3822:402m 1227.869SCR2523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)23:2323:252m 1277.282SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)00:1300:152m 2343.2109SCR--Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)00:4300:452m 2394.025SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)02:1802:202m 2432.360SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)03:2003:211m 2492.573SCR1Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)03:4003:455m 2515.720SCR5Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)04:1504:205m 2525.563SCR3Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Pakala Jn (PAK)05:0005:022m 2567.451SCR--Pin- 517112, Andhra Pradesh
Madanapalle Road (MPL)06:4006:411m 2650.286SCR--Pin- 517319, Andhra Pradesh
Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU)07:0907:101m 2690.3112SCR--Pin- 517390, Andhra Pradesh
Kadiri (KRY)07:3007:322m 2727.669SCR--Pin- 515591, Andhra Pradesh
Mudigubba (MGB)08:0008:011m 2760.031SCR--Pin- 515511, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)09:10 2795.1-SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special time table?

If you want to check 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07247 timetable?

It is important to check 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special?

Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special train number is 07247.

What are the 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special running days?

The 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Narasapur (NS) and Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special?

Class of travel available in Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07247 from the source station?

The 07247 departs from its source station Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) at 17:35.

How much distance does Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special cover?

Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special covers a total distance of 795 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07247 to reach the destination?

The 07247 takes 15h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special reaches its destination station Dharmavaram Jn at 09:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07247 has between Narasapur and Dharmavaram Jn?

The 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special take to reach Dharmavaram Jn Railway Station?

The 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special Express reach on day 2 at 09:10 +1 night to the Dharmavaram Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special usually arrives at NS and DMM?

Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Narasapur (NS) and platform number -- at Dharmavaram Jn (DMM).

How many major stations 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special crosses?

The 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special passes by 25 major stations which are Narasapur (NS), Palakollu (PKO), Viravasaram (VVM), Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Akividu (AKVD), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Tarigoppula (TGU), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Bapatla (BPP), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Kavali (KVZ), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Pakala Jn (PAK), Madanapalle Road (MPL), Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU), Kadiri (KRY), Mudigubba (MGB), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM).