07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 24 (23:56)

Train : 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 16h 10m

From : UBLDeparture : 13:30 To : BZA Arrival : 05:40 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 691 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)13:30 10.081SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Annigeri (NGR)13:5613:571m 135.050SWR--Dist. Dharwad, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)14:2414:262m 157.666SWR1Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)15:1815:202m 1115.069SWR--Koppal, Karnataka
Munirabad (MRB)15:3915:401m 1136.824SWR--Koppal Dist.-583234, Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)15:5516:005m 1142.957SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)16:3416:362m 1175.238SWR3Ballari Dist., Karnataka
Ballari Jn (BAY)17:2817:302m 1207.739SWR2Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Guntakal Jn (GTL)18:4718:503m 1257.766SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Pendekallu Jn (PDL)19:2919:301m 1300.486SCR--Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)19:4819:502m 1326.345SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)21:3021:355m 1402.055SCR--Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)22:3322:341m 1455.456SCR--Ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Cumbum (CBM)23:1023:111m 1489.074SCR--Phone no; 08406-232466, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)23:3223:331m 1515.066SCR--Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Vinukonda (VKN)00:3000:311m 2576.583SCR--Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)00:5800:591m 2613.821SCR--Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)03:1003:2010m 2659.014SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)05:40 2690.9-SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special time table?

If you want to check 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07226 timetable?

It is important to check 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special?

SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special train number is 07226.

What are the 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special running days?

The 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special?

Class of travel available in SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07226 from the source station?

The 07226 departs from its source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 13:30.

How much distance does SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special cover?

SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special covers a total distance of 691 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07226 to reach the destination?

The 07226 takes 16h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special reaches its destination station Vijayawada Jn at 05:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07226 has between SSS Hubballi Jn and Vijayawada Jn?

The 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special take to reach Vijayawada Jn Railway Station?

The 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special Express reach on day 2 at 05:40 +1 night to the Vijayawada Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special usually arrives at UBL and BZA?

SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special arrives on platform number -- at SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) and platform number -- at Vijayawada Jn (BZA).

How many major stations 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special crosses?

The 07226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special passes by 18 major stations which are SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Annigeri (NGR), Gadag Jn (GDG), Koppal (KBL), Munirabad (MRB), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Toranagallu Jn (TNGL), Ballari Jn (BAY), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Pendekallu Jn (PDL), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Giddalur (GID), Cumbum (CBM), Markapur Road (MRK), Vinukonda (VKN), Narasaraopet (NRT), Guntur Jn (GNT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA).