07107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 09 (16:20)

Train : 07107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express SpecialDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 18 halts Duration : 7h 5m

From : MAODeparture : 05:10 To : MAQ Arrival : 12:15 Zone : KR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 319 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Madgaon Jn (MAO)05:10 10.068KR--Margao 403601, Goa
Canacona (CNO)05:3905:401m 133.065KR--Goa - 403702, Goa
Asnoti (AT)05:5805:591m 152.429KR1Asnoti - 581317, Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)06:1506:161m 160.265KR--Karwar, Karnataka
Ankola (ANKL)06:4206:431m 188.244KR1Ankola, Karnataka
Gokarna Road (GOK)06:5406:551m 196.357KR--Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)07:1507:161m 1115.364KR--Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Honnavar (HNA)07:2907:301m 1129.271KR--Uttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
Manki (MANK)07:4507:461m 1146.951KR1Honnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
Murdeshwar (MRDW)07:5607:571m 1155.444KR--Murudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)08:1708:181m 1170.170KR--Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)08:3108:321m 1185.230KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Senapura (SEN)09:1209:131m 1205.059KR1Udupi District, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)09:2709:281m 1218.867KR--Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Barkur (BKJ)09:4209:431m 1234.558KR1Udupi District, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)10:0010:011m 1250.859KR--Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Mulki (MULK)10:3410:351m 1283.445KR1Mulki, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)10:4710:481m 1292.521KR--Surathkal, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)11:4811:502m 1313.214SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)12:15 1318.9-SR--Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 07107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special time table?

If you want to check the 07107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07107 timetable?

It is important to check 07107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special?

Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special train number is 07107.

What are the 07107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special running days?

The 07107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Madgaon Jn (MAO) and Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special?

Class of travel available in Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 07107 from the source station?

The 07107 departs from its source station Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 05:10.

How much distance does Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special cover?

Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special covers a total distance of 319 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07107 to reach the destination?

The 07107 takes 7h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special reaches its destination station Mangaluru Ctrl at 12:15 .

How many stoppages 07107 has between Madgaon Jn and Mangaluru Ctrl?

The 07107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special take to reach Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station?

The 07107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:15 to the Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special usually arrives at MAO and MAQ?

Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Madgaon Jn (MAO) and platform number -- at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).

How many major stations 07107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special crosses?

The 07107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Express Special passes by 19 major stations which are Madgaon Jn (MAO), Canacona (CNO), Asnoti (AT), Karwar (KAWR), Ankola (ANKL), Gokarna Road (GOK), Kumta (KT), Honnavar (HNA), Manki (MANK), Murdeshwar (MRDW), Bhatkal (BTJL), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Senapura (SEN), Kundapura (KUDA), Barkur (BKJ), Udupi (UD), Mulki (MULK), Surathkal (SL), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).