07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 17 (12:20)

Train : 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 28 halts Duration : 14h 15m

From : AWBDeparture : 16:15 To : HYB Arrival : 06:30 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 582 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Aurangabad (AWB)16:15 10.037SCR3Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)16:2516:261m 16.2118SCR1Pin - 431003, Maharashtra
Badnapur (BDU)16:4516:461m 143.682SCR--Pin- 431202, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)17:0017:022m 162.780SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Ranjani (RNE)17:2517:261m 193.484SCR1Pin- 431207, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)17:3617:371m 1107.459SCR1Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)18:0518:061m 1134.737SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)18:3018:311m 1149.657SCR--Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)19:0019:3030m 1177.152SCR2Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Gangakher (GNH)20:1020:111m 1211.519SCR1Dist ; Parbhani, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)21:4522:0015m 1241.139SCR1,2District - Beed, Maharashtra
Murti (MRTY)22:4222:431m 1268.458SCR1State Highway 169, Maharashtra
Karepur (KRPR)22:5923:001m 1283.958SCR1PIN Code: 431522 ., Maharashtra
Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN)23:1623:171m 1299.419SCR1Wadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
Latur Road Jn (LTRR)23:3223:342m 1304.256SCR1Latur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
Nageshwadi Halt (NGHW)23:4423:451m 1313.521SCR1Nageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
Ambika Rohina (AMBR)23:5523:561m 1317.076SCR1Ambika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
Kumtha Khurd (KTKR)00:0200:031m 2324.774SCR1State Highway 217, Maharashtra
Udgir (UDGR)00:1300:141m 2337.076SCR2Dist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
Bhalki (BHLK)00:4800:491m 2380.249SCR1Bhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
Bidar (BIDR)01:3501:372m 2417.673SCR1Bidar, Karnataka
Zahirabad (ZB)02:0302:041m 2449.434SCR1Dist. Medak, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)03:4803:502m 2508.958SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK)04:1404:151m 2531.935SCR1Pin- 501203, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)05:0005:022m 2557.931SCR2Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Hafizpet (HFZ)05:1205:131m 2563.167SCR1Pin- 500049, Telangana
Sanathnagar (SNF)05:2105:221m 2572.124SCR1Tel;040-23770256, Telangana
Begumpet (BMT)05:3205:331m 2576.19SCR1Tel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Khairatabad (KQD)05:5505:561m 2579.44SCR1Pin-500004, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)06:30 2581.9-SCR2,3Hyderabad-500001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07050 timetable?

It is important to check 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special?

Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special train number is 07050.

What are the 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special running days?

The 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Aurangabad (AWB) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special is 2nd Sitting and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 07050 from the source station?

The 07050 departs from its source station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 16:15.

How much distance does Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special cover?

Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special covers a total distance of 582 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07050 to reach the destination?

The 07050 takes 14h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special reaches its destination station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 06:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 07050 has between Aurangabad and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special Express reach on day 2 at 06:30 +1 night to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special usually arrives at AWB and HYB?

Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special arrives on platform number 3 at Aurangabad (AWB) and platform number 3 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special crosses?

The 07050 Aurangabad - Hyderabad Festival Special passes by 29 major stations which are Aurangabad (AWB), Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD), Badnapur (BDU), Jalna (J), Ranjani (RNE), Partur (PTU), Selu (SELU), Manwath Road (MVO), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Gangakher (GNH), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Murti (MRTY), Karepur (KRPR), Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN), Latur Road Jn (LTRR), Nageshwadi Halt (NGHW), Ambika Rohina (AMBR), Kumtha Khurd (KTKR), Udgir (UDGR), Bhalki (BHLK), Bidar (BIDR), Zahirabad (ZB), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK), Lingampalli (LPI), Hafizpet (HFZ), Sanathnagar (SNF), Begumpet (BMT), Khairatabad (KQD), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).