07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 10 (13:27)

Train : 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 29 halts Duration : 58h 25m

From : SCDeparture : 16:35 To : AGTL Arrival : 03:00 +3 nights Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 3094 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Secunderabad Jn (SC)16:35 10.061SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Guntur Jn (GNT)21:1021:155m 1281.238SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)22:0522:1510m 1313.170SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)00:2300:241m 2462.057SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)03:3803:402m 2645.526ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)04:2004:4020m 2662.767ECoR--pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)05:3505:372m 2723.877ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)06:3106:332m 2793.3143ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)07:3507:372m 2940.753ECoR--Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)10:2510:4015m 21087.846ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)11:0511:105m 21106.950ECoR--Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)11:4311:452m 21134.656ECoR--Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)13:4813:502m 21250.375ECoR--PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)14:4014:422m 21312.871SER--Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)16:2016:255m 21428.948SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Dankuni Jn (DKAE)18:5218:575m 21547.370ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)21:4121:432m 21739.646ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)00:2500:3510m 31863.672ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)02:3802:402m 32011.344NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)04:4004:5010m 32098.665NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)06:4506:505m 32225.930NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)07:2707:292m 32244.763NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)09:1009:122m 32351.152NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)12:2512:272m 32526.611NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)13:0513:2015m 32533.447NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)19:0019:055m 32801.927NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)21:4021:5010m 32873.052NFR--Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)22:1022:122m 32890.351NFR--Barak Valley, Assam
Dharmanagar (DMR)23:2823:302m 32954.756NFR--Dist - North Tripura, Tripura
Ambassa (ABSA)00:4800:502m 43027.231NFR--Pin ; 799289, Tripura
Agartala (AGTL)03:00 43094.1-NFR--Dist - West Tripura, Tripura

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special time table?

If you want to check 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 07030 timetable?

It is important to check 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special?

Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special train number is 07030.

What are the 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special running days?

The 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special runs on Mon between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Agartala (AGTL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special?

Class of travel available in Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 07030 from the source station?

The 07030 departs from its source station Agartala (AGTL) at 16:35.

How much distance does Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special cover?

Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special covers a total distance of 3094 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 07030 to reach the destination?

The 07030 takes 58h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special reaches its destination station Agartala at 03:00 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 07030 has between Secunderabad Jn and Agartala?

The 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special take to reach Agartala Railway Station?

The 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special Express reach on day 4 at 03:00 +3 nights to the Agartala Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special usually arrives at SC and AGTL?

Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special arrives on platform number -- at Secunderabad Jn (SC) and platform number -- at Agartala (AGTL).

How many major stations 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special crosses?

The 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special passes by 30 major stations which are Secunderabad Jn (SC), Guntur Jn (GNT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Rajahmundry (RJY), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Dankuni Jn (DKAE), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Malda Town (MLDT), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY), New Haflong (NHLG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), New Karimganj Jn (NKMG), Dharmanagar (DMR), Ambassa (ABSA), Agartala (AGTL).