06868 Madurai - Villupuram Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 27 (18:41)

Train : 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 7h 50m

From : MDUDeparture : 03:35 To : VM Arrival : 11:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 335 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Madurai Jn (MDU)03:35 10.053SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Sholavandan (SDN)03:5904:001m 121.188SR--PIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)04:1304:152m 140.146SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Ambaturai (ABI)04:2904:301m 151.034SR--Ambaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)04:5004:555m 162.378SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Vaiyampatti (VPJ)05:2905:301m 1106.264SR1Vaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
Manaparai (MPA)05:4305:452m 1120.2118SR--Manapparai, Tamil Nadu
Kolatur (KLS)05:5405:551m 1137.925SR--Tiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)06:4006:5010m 1156.616SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Ponmalai (GOC)07:0007:011m 1159.367SR--Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)07:0607:071m 1164.934SR--Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)07:1307:152m 1168.358SR--620005, Tamil Nadu
Valadi (VLDE)07:2407:251m 1177.153SR--PIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
Lalgudi (LLI)07:3207:331m 1183.283SR--PIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
Pullambadi (PMB)07:4307:441m 1197.154SR--Dist:- Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)07:4907:501m 1201.552SR--Dalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)08:1908:201m 1226.573SR--Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Sendurai (SNDI)08:3408:351m 1243.555SR--PIN code 621714, Tamil Nadu
Mathur (MTUR)08:4408:451m 1251.765SR--Dalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
Pennadam (PNDM)08:5408:551m 1261.4112SR--PIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Town (VRT)09:0409:051m 1278.22SR1PIN code 606003, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)10:1010:155m 1280.055SR--Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Puvanur (PVN)10:2310:241m 1287.378SR1PIN code 606104, Tamil Nadu
Ulundurpet (ULU)10:3310:341m 1299.170SR--PIN code 606107, Tamil Nadu
Parikkal (PRKL)10:4310:441m 1309.660SR--Pin- 607204, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvennainallur (TVNL)10:5310:541m 1318.654SR--PIN code 607107, Tamil Nadu
Kandambakkam (KDMD)11:0311:041m 1326.823SR1PIN code 605401, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)11:25 1334.7-SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Express Special time table?

If you want to check 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Madurai - Villupuram Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06868 timetable?

It is important to check 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Madurai - Villupuram Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Madurai - Villupuram Express Special?

Madurai - Villupuram Express Special train number is 06868.

What are the 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Express Special running days?

The 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Villupuram Jn (VM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Madurai - Villupuram Express Special?

Class of travel available in Madurai - Villupuram Express Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 06868 from the source station?

The 06868 departs from its source station Villupuram Jn (VM) at 03:35.

How much distance does Madurai - Villupuram Express Special cover?

Madurai - Villupuram Express Special covers a total distance of 335 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06868 to reach the destination?

The 06868 takes 7h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Express Special reaches its destination station Villupuram Jn at 11:25 .

How many stoppages 06868 has between Madurai Jn and Villupuram Jn?

The 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Express Special has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Express Special take to reach Villupuram Jn Railway Station?

The 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 11:25 to the Villupuram Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Madurai - Villupuram Express Special usually arrives at MDU and VM?

Madurai - Villupuram Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Madurai Jn (MDU) and platform number -- at Villupuram Jn (VM).

How many major stations 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Express Special crosses?

The 06868 Madurai - Villupuram Express Special passes by 27 major stations which are Madurai Jn (MDU), Sholavandan (SDN), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Ambaturai (ABI), Dindigul Jn (DG), Vaiyampatti (VPJ), Manaparai (MPA), Kolatur (KLS), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Ponmalai (GOC), Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN), Srirangam (SRGM), Valadi (VLDE), Lalgudi (LLI), Pullambadi (PMB), Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM), Ariyalur (ALU), Sendurai (SNDI), Mathur (MTUR), Pennadam (PNDM), Vriddhachalam Town (VRT), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Puvanur (PVN), Ulundurpet (ULU), Parikkal (PRKL), Tiruvennainallur (TVNL), Kandambakkam (KDMD), Villupuram Jn (VM).