06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 29 (19:51)

Train : 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 26 halts Duration : 7h 20m

From : VMDeparture : 16:25 To : MDU Arrival : 23:45 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 335 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Villupuram Jn (VM)16:25 10.043SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Kandambakkam (KDMD)16:3616:371m 17.954SR1PIN code 605401, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvennainallur (TVNL)16:4616:471m 116.160SR--PIN code 607107, Tamil Nadu
Parikkal (PRKL)16:5616:571m 125.058SR--Pin- 607204, Tamil Nadu
Ulundurpet (ULU)17:0817:091m 135.664SR--PIN code 606107, Tamil Nadu
Puvanur (PVN)17:2017:211m 147.432SR1PIN code 606104, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)17:3517:405m 154.726SR--Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Town (VRT)17:4417:451m 156.592SR1PIN code 606003, Tamil Nadu
Pennadam (PNDM)17:5617:571m 173.349SR--PIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
Mathur (MTUR)18:0918:101m 183.055SR--Dalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
Sendurai (SNDI)18:1918:201m 191.273SR--PIN code 621714, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)18:3418:351m 1108.279SR--Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)18:5418:551m 1133.245SR--Dalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
Pullambadi (PMB)19:0119:021m 1137.692SR--Dist:- Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Lalgudi (LLI)19:1119:121m 1151.553SR--PIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
Valadi (VLDE)19:1919:201m 1157.666SR--PIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)19:2819:302m 1166.434SR--620005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)19:3619:371m 1169.848SR--Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Ponmalai (GOC)19:4419:451m 1175.45SR--Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)20:1520:2510m 1178.147SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Kolatur (KLS)20:4920:501m 1196.859SR--Tiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
Manaparai (MPA)21:0821:102m 1214.570SR--Manapparai, Tamil Nadu
Vaiyampatti (VPJ)21:2221:231m 1228.571SR1Vaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)22:0022:055m 1272.468SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Ambaturai (ABI)22:1522:161m 1283.893SR--Ambaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)22:2322:252m 1294.676SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Sholavandan (SDN)22:4022:411m 1313.620SR--PIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)23:45 1334.7-SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special time table?

If you want to check the 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Villupuram - Madurai Express Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06867 timetable?

It is important to check 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Villupuram - Madurai Express Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Villupuram - Madurai Express Special?

Villupuram - Madurai Express Special train number is 06867.

What are the 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special running days?

The 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Villupuram Jn (VM) and Madurai Jn (MDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Villupuram - Madurai Express Special?

Class of travel available in Villupuram - Madurai Express Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 06867 from the source station?

The 06867 departs from its source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 16:25.

How much distance does Villupuram - Madurai Express Special cover?

Villupuram - Madurai Express Special covers a total distance of 335 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06867 to reach the destination?

The 06867 takes 7h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special reaches its destination station Madurai Jn at 23:45 .

How many stoppages 06867 has between Villupuram Jn and Madurai Jn?

The 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special take to reach Madurai Jn Railway Station?

The 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special Express reach on day 1 at 23:45 to the Madurai Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Villupuram - Madurai Express Special usually arrives at VM and MDU?

Villupuram - Madurai Express Special arrives on platform number -- at Villupuram Jn (VM) and platform number -- at Madurai Jn (MDU).

How many major stations 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special crosses?

The 06867 Villupuram - Madurai Express Special passes by 27 major stations which are Villupuram Jn (VM), Kandambakkam (KDMD), Tiruvennainallur (TVNL), Parikkal (PRKL), Ulundurpet (ULU), Puvanur (PVN), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Vriddhachalam Town (VRT), Pennadam (PNDM), Mathur (MTUR), Sendurai (SNDI), Ariyalur (ALU), Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM), Pullambadi (PMB), Lalgudi (LLI), Valadi (VLDE), Srirangam (SRGM), Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN), Ponmalai (GOC), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Kolatur (KLS), Manaparai (MPA), Vaiyampatti (VPJ), Dindigul Jn (DG), Ambaturai (ABI), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Sholavandan (SDN), Madurai Jn (MDU).