06866 Uzhavan Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 02 2020 (19:51)

Train : 06866 Uzhavan SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 12 halts Duration : 6h 40m

From : TJDeparture : 21:50 To : MS Arrival : 04:30 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 351 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)21:50 10.062SR--Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Papanasam (PML)22:1422:151m 125.066SR1Papanasam, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)22:2822:302m 139.357SR1Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Aduturai (ADT)22:4222:431m 150.856SR1India, Tamil Nadu
Kutralam (KTM)22:5522:561m 161.943SR1PIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)23:0823:102m 170.656SR1PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Vaithisvaran Koil (VDL)23:2523:261m 184.645SR1PIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
Sirkazhi (SY)23:3423:351m 190.668SR--Tamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
Chidambaram (CDM)23:5023:522m 1107.650SR--Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)01:3501:405m 2192.970SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)03:0803:102m 2295.866SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)03:3803:402m 2326.959SR5Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Mambalam (MBM)03:5804:002m 2344.514SR3Pin- 600033, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)04:30 2351.4-SR5Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06866 Uzhavan Special time table?

If you want to check 06866 Uzhavan Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Uzhavan Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06866 timetable?

It is important to check 06866 Uzhavan Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Uzhavan Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Uzhavan Special?

Uzhavan Special train number is 06866.

What are the 06866 Uzhavan Special running days?

The 06866 Uzhavan Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Thanjavur Jn (TJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Uzhavan Special?

Class of travel available in Uzhavan Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06866 from the source station?

The 06866 departs from its source station Chennai Egmore (MS) at 21:50.

How much distance does Uzhavan Special cover?

Uzhavan Special covers a total distance of 351 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06866 to reach the destination?

The 06866 takes 6h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06866 Uzhavan Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06866 Uzhavan Special reaches its destination station Chennai Egmore at 04:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06866 has between Thanjavur Jn and Chennai Egmore?

The 06866 Uzhavan Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06866 Uzhavan Special take to reach Chennai Egmore Railway Station?

The 06866 Uzhavan Special Express reach on day 2 at 04:30 +1 night to the Chennai Egmore Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Uzhavan Special usually arrives at TJ and MS?

Uzhavan Special arrives on platform number -- at Thanjavur Jn (TJ) and platform number -- at Chennai Egmore (MS).

How many major stations 06866 Uzhavan Special crosses?

The 06866 Uzhavan Special passes by 13 major stations which are Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Papanasam (PML), Kumbakonam (KMU), Aduturai (ADT), Kutralam (KTM), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Vaithisvaran Koil (VDL), Sirkazhi (SY), Chidambaram (CDM), Villupuram Jn (VM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Mambalam (MBM), Chennai Egmore (MS).