06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 (00:24)

Train : 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 41 halts Duration : 50h 0m

From : MQDeparture : 13:15 To : BGKT Arrival : 15:15 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2859 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mannargudi (MQ)13:15 10.052SR--Mannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)13:5814:002m 137.454SR--PIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)14:4314:452m 176.267SR--PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Chidambaram (CDM)15:1815:202m 1113.275SR1Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)15:5415:551m 1155.743SR--Tamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)16:5517:005m 1198.570SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)18:2818:302m 1301.466SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)18:5819:002m 1332.442SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)19:3519:4510m 1357.051SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Sullurupeta (SPE)21:2821:302m 1443.967SR--Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)22:1922:201m 1499.079SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)22:4922:501m 1537.390SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)00:0800:102m 2654.078SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)00:4800:502m 2703.572SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)01:3801:402m 2761.147SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:2002:3010m 2792.648SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)04:3504:361m 2891.7111SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)05:3405:362m 2999.258SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)07:0307:041m 21082.850SCR--Pin - 505172, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)07:2507:261m 21100.456SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)08:4408:451m 21172.647SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)10:1510:205m 21242.451CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)10:3610:382m 21256.172CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)13:2013:255m 21450.953CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)19:0019:055m 21749.255WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)20:3820:402m 21834.915WCR--Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)21:0521:1510m 21841.147WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)22:5722:592m 21921.361WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)00:4000:455m 32024.644WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)02:0002:1515m 32080.090WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)03:3803:402m 32205.175WCR--Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)05:0005:055m 32305.568WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)06:4007:0020m 32413.473WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)08:4208:453m 32537.718NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)09:1009:2010m 32545.266NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)10:1010:122m 32599.875NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)11:0411:073m 32664.652NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)11:5712:003m 32708.353NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)12:5012:555m 32752.375NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Gotan (GOTN)13:1113:132m 32772.287NWR--342902, Rajasthan
Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)14:0914:112m 32853.24NWR2Pincode-342006, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)14:4014:5515m 32855.211NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)15:15 32859.1-NWR--PIN 342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06864 timetable?

It is important to check 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special?

Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special train number is 06864.

What are the 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special running days?

The 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special runs on Mon between Mannargudi (MQ) and Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06864 from the source station?

The 06864 departs from its source station Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) at 13:15.

How much distance does Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special cover?

Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special covers a total distance of 2859 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06864 to reach the destination?

The 06864 takes 50h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special reaches its destination station Bhagat ki Kothi at 15:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06864 has between Mannargudi and Bhagat ki Kothi?

The 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special has 42 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special take to reach Bhagat ki Kothi Railway Station?

The 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special Express reach on day 3 at 15:15 +2 nights to the Bhagat ki Kothi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special usually arrives at MQ and BGKT?

Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Mannargudi (MQ) and platform number -- at Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT).

How many major stations 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special crosses?

The 06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Special passes by 42 major stations which are Mannargudi (MQ), Thiruvarur Jn (TVR), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Chidambaram (CDM), Tirupadripulyur (TDPR), Villupuram Jn (VM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Tambaram (TBM), Chennai Egmore (MS), Sullurupeta (SPE), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Chirala (CLX), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Peddapalli Jn (PDPL), Ramagundam (RDM), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Itarsi Jn (ET), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Shujalpur (SJP), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Gotan (GOTN), Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT).