06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 24 (01:39)

Train : 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 41 halts Duration : 48h 25m

From : BGKTDeparture : 16:10 To : MQ Arrival : 16:35 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2859 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)16:10 10.023NWR--PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)16:2016:3010m 13.815NWR--342001, Rajasthan
Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)16:3816:402m 15.887NWR1Pincode-342006, Rajasthan
Gotan (GOTN)17:3617:382m 186.960NWR1342902, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)17:5818:035m 1106.880NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)18:3618:393m 1150.871NWR--Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)19:1619:193m 1194.548NWR--Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)20:4020:422m 1259.368NWR--303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)21:3021:4010m 1313.956NWR--Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)21:4821:513m 1321.379NWR--302020, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)23:2523:4520m 1445.786WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)01:0001:1010m 2553.685WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)02:2102:232m 2654.060WCR--Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Nagda Jn (NAD)04:2804:4315m 2779.064WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)05:3505:405m 2834.576WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)07:0207:042m 2937.743WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)08:5509:005m 21018.029WCR--462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)09:1309:152m 21024.260WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)10:4010:5010m 21109.864WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)15:3015:355m 21408.276CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)18:0818:102m 21602.912CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)19:2019:255m 21616.695CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)20:0920:101m 21686.5111SCR--Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)20:4920:501m 21758.681SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)21:0321:041m 21776.253SCR--Pin - 505172, Telangana
Warangal (WL)22:3822:402m 21859.972SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)00:0900:101m 31967.459SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)01:5002:0010m 32066.565SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)02:2902:301m 32098.072SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)03:1803:202m 32155.676SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)03:5904:001m 32205.064SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)05:4905:501m 32321.748SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)06:3806:402m 32360.169SCR--Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)07:2807:302m 32415.242SR--Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)09:3509:5015m 32502.153SR--Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)10:1810:202m 32526.649SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)10:5811:002m 32557.669SR--Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)12:3012:355m 32660.664SR--Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)13:1513:172m 32703.391SR--Tamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
Chidambaram (CDM)13:4513:472m 32745.954SR--Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)14:2814:302m 32782.954SR--PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)15:1315:152m 32821.628SR--PIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
Mannargudi (MQ)16:35 32859.1-SR--Mannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special time table?

If you want to check 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06863 timetable?

It is important to check 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special train number is 06863.

What are the 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special running days?

The 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special runs on Thu between Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and Mannargudi (MQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special?

Class of travel available in Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06863 from the source station?

The 06863 departs from its source station Mannargudi (MQ) at 16:10.

How much distance does Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special cover?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special covers a total distance of 2859 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06863 to reach the destination?

The 06863 takes 48h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special reaches its destination station Mannargudi at 16:35 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06863 has between Bhagat ki Kothi and Mannargudi?

The 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special has 42 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special take to reach Mannargudi Railway Station?

The 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special Express reach on day 3 at 16:35 +2 nights to the Mannargudi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special usually arrives at BGKT and MQ?

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special arrives on platform number -- at Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) and platform number -- at Mannargudi (MQ).

How many major stations 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special crosses?

The 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special passes by 42 major stations which are Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB), Gotan (GOTN), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Degana Jn (DNA), Makrana Jn (MKN), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Shujalpur (SJP), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Ramagundam (RDM), Peddapalli Jn (PDPL), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Chirala (CLX), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Sullurupeta (SPE), Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Villupuram Jn (VM), Tirupadripulyur (TDPR), Chidambaram (CDM), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Thiruvarur Jn (TVR), Mannargudi (MQ).