06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 03 (07:19)

Train : 06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 15 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : TPJDeparture : 07:00 To : RMM Arrival : 12:15 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 264 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)07:00 10.058SR7Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Kumaramangalam (KRMG)07:1407:151m 113.470SR--Avur Rd, Tamil Nadu
Vellanur (VEL)07:3907:401m 141.553SR--Tamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
Pudukkottai (PDKT)07:5307:552m 153.073SR--Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
Tirumayam (TYM)08:0808:091m 168.874SR--Pudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
Kottaiyur (KTYR)08:2108:221m 183.645SR1Kottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)08:3008:355m 189.642SR1Ariyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Devakottai Road (DKO)08:4208:431m 194.6111SR1NH 210, Tamil Nadu
Kallal (KAL)08:5008:511m 1107.581SR--Kallal, Tamil Nadu
Sivaganga (SVGA)09:0809:102m 1130.336SR--PIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)09:4509:505m 1151.062SR1Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Paramakkudi (PMK)10:1310:152m 1175.093SR--Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram (RMD)10:3810:402m 1210.786SR--Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Uchippuli (UCP)10:5410:551m 1230.798SR--Tamil Nadu 623534, Tamil Nadu
Mandapam (MMM)11:0511:072m 1247.124SR--PIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
Pamban (PBM)11:2311:241m 1253.413SR1Pamban, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram (RMM)12:15 1264.3-SR--Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special time table?

If you want to check the 06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06849 timetable?

It is important to check 06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special?

Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special train number is 06849.

What are the 06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special running days?

The 06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Rameswaram (RMM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special is 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 06849 from the source station?

The 06849 departs from its source station Rameswaram (RMM) at 07:00.

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special cover?

Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special covers a total distance of 264 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06849 to reach the destination?

The 06849 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special reaches its destination station Rameswaram at 12:15 .

How many stoppages 06849 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Rameswaram?

The 06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special take to reach Rameswaram Railway Station?

The 06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:15 to the Rameswaram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special usually arrives at TPJ and RMM?

Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special arrives on platform number 7 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and platform number -- at Rameswaram (RMM).

How many major stations 06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special crosses?

The 06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Special passes by 16 major stations which are Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Kumaramangalam (KRMG), Vellanur (VEL), Pudukkottai (PDKT), Tirumayam (TYM), Kottaiyur (KTYR), Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI), Devakottai Road (DKO), Kallal (KAL), Sivaganga (SVGA), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Paramakkudi (PMK), Ramanathapuram (RMD), Uchippuli (UCP), Mandapam (MMM), Pamban (PBM), Rameswaram (RMM).