06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 15 (23:47)

Train : 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli SpecialDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 60 halts Duration : 68h 15m

From : SVDKDeparture : 22:30 To : TEN Arrival : 18:45 +3 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 3633 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)22:30 10.062NR1Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)22:5422:562m 124.746NR1District Udhampur - 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)00:0500:1510m 277.876NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)01:1501:172m 2153.834NR2District Kathua - 184102, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)01:5802:035m 2177.072NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)02:3602:382m 2216.639NR1District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)04:3004:355m 2289.682NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)04:4704:492m 2306.142NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)05:4005:5010m 2342.064NR4Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Ahmedgarh (AHH)06:1406:162m 2367.475NR1District Malerkotla - 148021, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)06:3206:342m 2387.318NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)07:3007:4515m 2404.160NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)08:0108:032m 2420.242NR1148001, Punjab
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)08:2108:232m 2432.868NR1Sunam, Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)08:4208:442m 2454.424NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)09:2509:283m 2470.766NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)09:3909:412m 2482.982NR2Distt Fatehabad, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)10:0010:022m 2508.876NR2PIN 126116, Haryana
Uchana (UCA)10:1410:162m 2524.063NR--District Jind, Haryana
Barsola (BZO)10:2610:282m 2534.635NR--126115, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)10:4210:453m 2542.785NR1PIN 126102, Haryana
Julana (JNA)11:0311:052m 2568.273NR--126101, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)11:3111:332m 2599.886NR1Rohtak, Haryana
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)12:0112:032m 2640.035NR2PIN 124507, Haryana
Shakur Basti (SSB)12:3612:382m 2659.412NR--Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)13:3514:1035m 2670.940NR6Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)14:2114:232m 2678.266NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Faridabad (FDB)14:4214:442m 2699.171NR1PIN 121003, Haryana
Agra Cantt (AGC)17:0517:105m 2865.931NCR1,3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)18:5318:552m 2918.536NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Gwalior Jn (GWL)20:4320:452m 2984.162NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)22:2022:3010m 21081.666NCR1,3PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)02:5503:0510m 31373.455WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)04:4504:505m 31465.361WCR2District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)09:4509:505m 31763.779CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)10:4810:502m 31839.997CR4Wardha, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)12:0312:052m 31958.49CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)13:4013:455m 31972.191CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Ramagundam (RDM)15:1915:201m 32114.158SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Warangal (WL)17:0517:105m 32215.472SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)18:3918:401m 32322.942SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)21:0021:1010m 32422.065SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)21:3921:401m 32453.572SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)23:0923:101m 32560.579SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)00:3900:401m 42677.256SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)02:5002:555m 42799.017SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)03:2903:301m 42808.863SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)04:3904:401m 42880.756SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)05:1505:205m 42913.569SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)06:3306:352m 42998.079SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)08:0708:103m 43118.545SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)09:3009:4010m 43178.262SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)10:4310:452m 43243.137SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)12:5012:555m 43319.481SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)14:0514:105m 43413.770SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)14:2914:301m 43435.960SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)15:1015:155m 43476.069SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)15:5315:552m 43519.470SR--Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)16:1816:202m 43546.456SR--Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)16:4316:452m 43567.975SR--Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)17:1417:151m 43604.119SR--Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)18:45 43633.1-SR--Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special time table?

If you want to check 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06788 timetable?

It is important to check 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special?

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special train number is 06788.

What are the 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special running days?

The 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special runs on Thu between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special?

Class of travel available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06788 from the source station?

The 06788 departs from its source station Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 22:30.

How much distance does Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special cover?

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special covers a total distance of 3633 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06788 to reach the destination?

The 06788 takes 68h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special reaches its destination station Tirunelveli Jn at 18:45 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 06788 has between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Tirunelveli Jn?

The 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special has 61 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special take to reach Tirunelveli Jn Railway Station?

The 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special Express reach on day 4 at 18:45 +3 nights to the Tirunelveli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special usually arrives at SVDK and TEN?

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and platform number 1 at Tirunelveli Jn (TEN).

How many major stations 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special crosses?

The 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Special passes by 61 major stations which are Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK), Udhampur (UHP), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Kathua (KTHU), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Mukerian (MEX), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ahmedgarh (AHH), Malerkotla (MET), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Sangrur (SAG), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Tohana (TUN), Narwana Jn (NRW), Uchana (UCA), Barsola (BZO), Jind Jn (JIND), Julana (JNA), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Shakur Basti (SSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Faridabad (FDB), Agra Cantt (AGC), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Ramagundam (RDM), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Chittoor (CTO), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Karur Jn (KRR), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Dindigul Jn (DG), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Madurai Jn (MDU), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN).