06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 16 (12:19)

Train : 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SpecialDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 57 halts Duration : 65h 10m

From : TENDeparture : 17:25 To : SVDK Arrival : 10:35 +3 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 3633 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)17:25 10.073SR--Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)17:4917:501m 129.078SR--Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)18:1818:202m 165.256SR--Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)18:4318:452m 186.838SR--Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)19:2819:302m 1113.740SR--Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)20:3520:4510m 1157.186SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)21:1321:152m 1197.244SR--Dindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)21:4521:505m 1219.481SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)23:0023:1010m 1313.852SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)00:3800:402m 2390.030SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)02:5003:0515m 2455.063SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)04:0204:053m 2514.764SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)05:5806:002m 2635.160SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)07:2507:305m 2719.658SR--Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chittoor (CTO)08:0408:051m 2752.469SCR--Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)09:0809:102m 2824.359SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)09:2009:3010m 2834.259SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)11:3311:352m 2955.983SCR--Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)12:5913:001m 21072.672SCR--Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)14:2914:301m 21179.742SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:1515:2510m 21211.272SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Khammam (KMT)16:4816:502m 21310.381SCR--Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)18:1018:155m 21417.877SCR--Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Ramagundam (RDM)19:3419:351m 21519.052SCR--Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)22:2022:255m 21661.046CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)22:4322:452m 21674.773CR--Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)00:2300:252m 31793.361CR3Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)01:4001:455m 31869.553CR--PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)07:2007:3010m 32167.861WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)09:0009:055m 32259.766WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)13:3013:4010m 32551.586NCR4,5PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)14:4814:502m 32649.147NCR3,4Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)16:1316:152m 32714.779NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)16:5517:005m 32767.261NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Faridabad (FDB)19:4319:452m 32934.041NR2,3PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)20:1620:3115m 32954.918NR--Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)20:5521:1015m 32962.224NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shakur Basti (SSB)21:3921:412m 32973.773NR--Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)21:5721:592m 32993.175NR1PIN 124507, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)22:3122:332m 33033.482NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)23:1523:183m 33090.570NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)23:4723:492m 33124.378NR3PIN 126116, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)00:0900:112m 43150.325NR1Distt Fatehabad, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)00:4000:433m 43162.470NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Lehra Gaga (LHA)00:5700:592m 43178.772NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)01:1701:192m 43200.363NR1Sunam, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)01:3101:332m 43213.040NR1148001, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)01:5702:003m 43229.178NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)02:1302:152m 43245.979NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Ahmedgarh (AHH)02:3002:322m 43265.740NR1District Malerkotla - 148021, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)03:1003:2010m 43291.174NR4Ludhiana - 141008, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)03:4903:512m 43327.052NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)04:1004:155m 43343.572NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)05:1605:182m 43416.657NR2District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)06:0006:055m 43456.248NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)06:3406:362m 43479.344NR1District Kathua - 184102, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)08:2008:3010m 43555.442NR--Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)09:4609:482m 43608.432NR--District Udhampur - 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)10:35 43633.1-NR--Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special time table?

If you want to check 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06787 timetable?

It is important to check 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special?

Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special train number is 06787.

What are the 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special running days?

The 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special runs on Mon between Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special?

Class of travel available in Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06787 from the source station?

The 06787 departs from its source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 17:25.

How much distance does Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special cover?

Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special covers a total distance of 3633 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06787 to reach the destination?

The 06787 takes 65h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:35 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 06787 has between Tirunelveli Jn and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

The 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special has 58 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special take to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station?

The 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Express reach on day 4 at 10:35 +3 nights to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special usually arrives at TEN and SVDK?

Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special arrives on platform number -- at Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) and platform number -- at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).

How many major stations 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special crosses?

The 06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special passes by 58 major stations which are Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Kovilpatti (CVP), Satur (SRT), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Madurai Jn (MDU), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Dindigul Jn (DG), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Karur Jn (KRR), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Chittoor (CTO), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Ramagundam (RDM), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Agra Cantt (AGC), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Shakur Basti (SSB), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Jind Jn (JIND), Narwana Jn (NRW), Tohana (TUN), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Sangrur (SAG), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Malerkotla (MET), Ahmedgarh (AHH), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Mukerian (MEX), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Kathua (KTHU), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Udhampur (UHP), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).