06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 (00:58)

Train : 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival SpecialDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 43 halts Duration : 58h 35m

From : OKHADeparture : 08:40 To : RMM Arrival : 19:15 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 3153 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Okha (OKHA)08:40 10.097WR--Okha - 361350, Gujarat
Dwarka (DWK)08:5809:035m 129.079WR--District- DevBhumi Dwarka. Pin Code - 361335 ., Gujarat
Khambhalia (KMBL)10:0710:092m 1113.147WR--Khambhalia, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)11:1811:235m 1167.426WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)11:4311:452m 1176.061WR--Jamnagar, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)13:0013:055m 1251.952WR--Rajkot, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)13:5313:552m 1293.965WR--District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)15:0315:052m 1368.054WR--Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)16:1816:202m 1433.560WR--Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)17:2517:4520m 1498.674WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)18:3718:392m 1563.256WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)19:1719:2710m 1598.672WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)21:1521:205m 1728.374WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Nandurbar (NDB)23:3023:4010m 1889.253WR--Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)02:3002:4010m 21039.266CR5Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)05:0505:105m 21199.240CR4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)06:1506:205m 21222.167SCR1Pincode - 423403, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)07:4007:455m 21310.960SCR--Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)08:4808:502m 21373.664SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)10:3810:402m 21488.045SCR--Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)11:1811:202m 21516.448SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)11:5812:002m 21546.823SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)12:5813:002m 21569.264SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)14:2314:252m 21657.564SCR--Pin- 503002, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)15:1415:151m 21709.647SCR--503111, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)17:4017:5010m 21823.659SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)19:3819:402m 21929.564SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Kurnool City (KRNT)21:4321:452m 22060.124SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)00:0100:054m 32114.160SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)02:5702:581m 32286.356SCR--Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)03:4003:422m 32325.760SCR--Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)05:4805:502m 32451.121SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)06:1806:202m 32460.956SCR--Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)08:1308:152m 32565.665SR4Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)09:3309:352m 32650.166SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)11:2511:305m 32770.657SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Namakkal (NMKL)12:2412:251m 32822.247SR--637001, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)13:0813:102m 32856.047SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)14:4514:505m 32930.062SR--Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)15:5015:555m 32992.367SR--Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)16:3816:402m 33040.162SR--Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Paramakkudi (PMK)17:0317:052m 33064.086SR--Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram (RMD)17:3017:322m 33099.861SR--Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Mandapam (MMM)18:0818:102m 33136.116SR--PIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram (RMM)19:15 33153.3-SR--Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06734 timetable?

It is important to check 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special?

Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special train number is 06734.

What are the 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special running days?

The 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special runs on Tue between Okha (OKHA) and Rameswaram (RMM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06734 from the source station?

The 06734 departs from its source station Rameswaram (RMM) at 08:40.

How much distance does Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special cover?

Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special covers a total distance of 3153 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06734 to reach the destination?

The 06734 takes 58h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special reaches its destination station Rameswaram at 19:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06734 has between Okha and Rameswaram?

The 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special take to reach Rameswaram Railway Station?

The 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special Express reach on day 3 at 19:15 +2 nights to the Rameswaram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special usually arrives at OKHA and RMM?

Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Okha (OKHA) and platform number -- at Rameswaram (RMM).

How many major stations 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special crosses?

The 06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festival Special passes by 44 major stations which are Okha (OKHA), Dwarka (DWK), Khambhalia (KMBL), Jamnagar (JAM), Hapa (HAPA), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Nandurbar (NDB), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nagarsol (NSL), Aurangabad (AWB), Jalna (J), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Kamareddi (KMC), Kacheguda (KCG), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Kurnool City (KRNT), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Kadapa (HX), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Namakkal (NMKL), Karur Jn (KRR), Dindigul Jn (DG), Madurai Jn (MDU), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Paramakkudi (PMK), Ramanathapuram (RMD), Mandapam (MMM), Rameswaram (RMM).