06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:35)

Train : 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : HSRADeparture : 15:20 To : BAND Arrival : 16:40 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 52 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hosur (HSRA)15:20 10.054SWR--Hosur, Tamil Nadu
Anekal Road (AEK)15:3615:371m 114.449SWR--Anekal - 562107, Karnataka
Heelalige (HLE)15:4915:501m 124.255SWR--Bengaluru, Karnataka
Karmelaram (CRLM)16:0216:031m 135.163SWR--Bengaluru - 560035, Karnataka
Belandur Road (BLRR)16:0616:071m 138.391SWR1Bengaluru - 560103, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli Cabin (BPHI)16:1316:141m 147.412SWR--Bengaluru, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)16:1916:201m 148.410SWR--Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)16:40 151.9-SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) time table?

If you want to check the 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06574 timetable?

It is important to check 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli)?

Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) train number is 06574.

What are the 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) running days?

The 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hosur (HSRA) and Banaswadi (BAND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli)?

Class of travel available in Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) is General.

What is the time of departure of 06574 from the source station?

The 06574 departs from its source station Banaswadi (BAND) at 15:20.

How much distance does Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) cover?

Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) covers a total distance of 52 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06574 to reach the destination?

The 06574 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) and at what time does it arrive?

The 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) reaches its destination station Banaswadi at 16:40 .

How many stoppages 06574 has between Hosur and Banaswadi?

The 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) take to reach Banaswadi Railway Station?

The 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) Express reach on day 1 at 16:40 to the Banaswadi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) usually arrives at HSRA and BAND?

Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) arrives on platform number -- at Hosur (HSRA) and platform number -- at Banaswadi (BAND).

How many major stations 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) crosses?

The 06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Special (via Baiyyappanahalli) passes by 7 major stations which are Hosur (HSRA), Anekal Road (AEK), Heelalige (HLE), Karmelaram (CRLM), Belandur Road (BLRR), Baiyyappanahalli Cabin (BPHI), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Banaswadi (BAND).