06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 27 2020 (23:56)

Train : 06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 14m

From : BANDDeparture : 12:40 To : HSRA Arrival : 13:54 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 52 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banaswadi (BAND)12:40 10.019SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)12:5112:521m 13.412SWR--Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli Cabin (BPHI)12:5712:581m 14.591SWR--Bengaluru, Karnataka
Belandur Road (BLRR)13:0413:051m 113.663SWR1Bengaluru - 560103, Karnataka
Karmelaram (CRLM)13:0813:091m 116.760SWR--Bengaluru - 560035, Karnataka
Heelalige (HLE)13:2013:211m 127.749SWR--Bengaluru, Karnataka
Anekal Road (AEK)13:3313:341m 137.543SWR--Anekal - 562107, Karnataka
Hosur (HSRA)13:54 151.9-SWR--Hosur, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) time table?

If you want to check the 06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06573 timetable?

It is important to check 06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli)?

Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) train number is 06573.

What are the 06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) running days?

The 06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Banaswadi (BAND) and Hosur (HSRA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli)?

Class of travel available in Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) is General.

What is the time of departure of 06573 from the source station?

The 06573 departs from its source station Hosur (HSRA) at 12:40.

How much distance does Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) cover?

Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) covers a total distance of 52 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06573 to reach the destination?

The 06573 takes 1h 14m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) and at what time does it arrive?

The 06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) reaches its destination station Hosur at 13:54 .

How many stoppages 06573 has between Banaswadi and Hosur?

The 06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) take to reach Hosur Railway Station?

The 06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) Express reach on day 1 at 13:54 to the Hosur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) usually arrives at BAND and HSRA?

Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) arrives on platform number -- at Banaswadi (BAND) and platform number -- at Hosur (HSRA).

How many major stations 06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) crosses?

The 06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Special (Via Baiyyappanahalli) passes by 7 major stations which are Banaswadi (BAND), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Baiyyappanahalli Cabin (BPHI), Belandur Road (BLRR), Karmelaram (CRLM), Heelalige (HLE), Anekal Road (AEK), Hosur (HSRA).