06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 01 2019 (11:21)

Train : 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 14 halts Duration : 3h 10m

From : HUPDeparture : 13:00 To : SBC Arrival : 16:10 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 111 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hindupur (HUP)13:00 10.065SWR--ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Devarapalle (DPE)13:1013:111m 110.877SWR--Pin- 515211, Andhra Pradesh
Viduraswattha (VWA)13:1613:171m 117.245SWR--Dist - Chikballapur, Karnataka
Gauribidanur (GBD)13:2513:261m 123.262SWR--Chikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
Someshwara (SMWA)13:3213:331m 129.468SWR--G.Bommasandra - 561213, Karnataka
Thondebhavi (TDV)13:3913:401m 136.254SWR--Tondebavi, Karnataka
Makalidurga (MKL)13:5013:511m 145.268SWR--Makalidurga, Karnataka
Oddarahalli (ORH)14:0014:011m 155.556SWR1Bengaluru Rural-561203, Karnataka
Dodballapur (DBU)14:0914:101m 163.072SWR--Bengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
Rajanukunte (RNN)14:2014:211m 174.929SWR--Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)14:3914:401m 183.655SWR--Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Channasandra (CSDR)14:5414:551m 196.66SWR--Bengaluru - 560016, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)15:2415:251m 199.648SWR--Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)15:3015:311m 1103.612SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)15:4515:461m 1106.311SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)16:10 1110.6-SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special time table?

If you want to check 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06566 timetable?

It is important to check 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special?

Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train number is 06566.

What are the 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special running days?

The 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hindupur (HUP) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special?

Class of travel available in Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 06566 from the source station?

The 06566 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 13:00.

How much distance does Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special cover?

Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special covers a total distance of 111 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06566 to reach the destination?

The 06566 takes 3h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 16:10 .

How many stoppages 06566 has between Hindupur and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Express reach on day 1 at 16:10 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special usually arrives at HUP and SBC?

Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special arrives on platform number -- at Hindupur (HUP) and platform number -- at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special crosses?

The 06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special passes by 15 major stations which are Hindupur (HUP), Devarapalle (DPE), Viduraswattha (VWA), Gauribidanur (GBD), Someshwara (SMWA), Thondebhavi (TDV), Makalidurga (MKL), Oddarahalli (ORH), Dodballapur (DBU), Rajanukunte (RNN), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Channasandra (CSDR), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).