06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 25 2019 (16:24)

Train : 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 14 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : SBCDeparture : 09:30 To : HUP Arrival : 12:30 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 111 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)09:30 10.022SWR--Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)09:4209:442m 14.340SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)09:4809:491m 17.060SWR2Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)09:5309:541m 111.023SWR2Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Channasandra (CSDR)10:0210:031m 114.052SWR--Bengaluru - 560016, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)10:1810:202m 126.948SWR--Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Rajanukunte (RNN)10:3110:321m 135.772SWR--Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Dodballapur (DBU)10:4210:431m 147.664SWR--Bengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
Oddarahalli (ORH)10:5010:511m 155.162SWR1Bengaluru Rural-561203, Karnataka
Makalidurga (MKL)11:0111:021m 165.354SWR--Makalidurga, Karnataka
Thondebhavi (TDV)11:1211:131m 174.468SWR--Tondebavi, Karnataka
Someshwara (SMWA)11:1911:201m 181.253SWR--G.Bommasandra - 561213, Karnataka
Gauribidanur (GBD)11:2711:281m 187.372SWR--Chikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
Viduraswattha (VWA)11:3311:341m 193.377SWR--Dist - Chikballapur, Karnataka
Devarapalle (DPE)11:3911:401m 199.813SWR--Pin- 515211, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)12:30 1110.6-SWR--ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special time table?

If you want to check 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06565 timetable?

It is important to check 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special?

KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special train number is 06565.

What are the 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special running days?

The 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Hindupur (HUP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 06565 from the source station?

The 06565 departs from its source station Hindupur (HUP) at 09:30.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special covers a total distance of 111 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06565 to reach the destination?

The 06565 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special reaches its destination station Hindupur at 12:30 .

How many stoppages 06565 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Hindupur?

The 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special take to reach Hindupur Railway Station?

The 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special Express reach on day 1 at 12:30 to the Hindupur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special usually arrives at SBC and HUP?

KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special arrives on platform number -- at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number -- at Hindupur (HUP).

How many major stations 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special crosses?

The 06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Special passes by 15 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Channasandra (CSDR), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Rajanukunte (RNN), Dodballapur (DBU), Oddarahalli (ORH), Makalidurga (MKL), Thondebhavi (TDV), Someshwara (SMWA), Gauribidanur (GBD), Viduraswattha (VWA), Devarapalle (DPE), Hindupur (HUP).