06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 19 2020 (10:41)

Train : 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 10h 25m

From : BGMDeparture : 21:00 To : SBC Arrival : 07:25 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 612 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Belagavi (BGM)21:00 10.061SWR3Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)23:0023:022m 1121.644SWR2Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)23:3023:4010m 1142.065SWR1Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)01:4801:502m 2285.984SWR1Davanagere, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)03:4503:505m 2446.050SWR1Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)05:3305:352m 2542.380SWR1Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)06:2306:252m 2606.16SWR3Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)07:25 2611.8-SWR8Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special time table?

If you want to check 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06550 timetable?

It is important to check 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special?

Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special train number is 06550.

What are the 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special running days?

The 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Belagavi (BGM) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special?

Class of travel available in Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06550 from the source station?

The 06550 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 21:00.

How much distance does Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special cover?

Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special covers a total distance of 612 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06550 to reach the destination?

The 06550 takes 10h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 07:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06550 has between Belagavi and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:25 +1 night to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special usually arrives at BGM and SBC?

Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special arrives on platform number 3 at Belagavi (BGM) and platform number 3 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special crosses?

The 06550 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru SF Special passes by 7 major stations which are Belagavi (BGM), Dharwad (DWR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Davangere (DVG), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).