06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 19 2020 (10:38)

Train : 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF SpecialDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 6 halts Duration : 10h 15m

From : SBCDeparture : 21:00 To : BGM Arrival : 07:15 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 612 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)21:00 10.034SWR9Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)21:1021:122m 15.777SWR3Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)22:0222:042m 169.582SWR3Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)23:1823:202m 1165.881SWR2Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)01:1801:202m 2325.949SWR2Davanagere, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)03:5504:0510m 2469.753SWR1Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)04:2804:302m 2490.144SWR3Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)07:15 2611.8-SWR1Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special time table?

If you want to check 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06549 timetable?

It is important to check 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special?

KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special train number is 06549.

What are the 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special running days?

The 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Belagavi (BGM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06549 from the source station?

The 06549 departs from its source station Belagavi (BGM) at 21:00.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special covers a total distance of 612 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06549 to reach the destination?

The 06549 takes 10h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special reaches its destination station Belagavi at 07:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06549 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Belagavi?

The 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special take to reach Belagavi Railway Station?

The 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special Express reach on day 2 at 07:15 +1 night to the Belagavi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special usually arrives at SBC and BGM?

KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special arrives on platform number 9 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 9 at Belagavi (BGM).

How many major stations 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special crosses?

The 06549 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi SF Special passes by 7 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Tumakuru (TK), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Davangere (DVG), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Dharwad (DWR), Belagavi (BGM).