06528 Karnataka SF Special (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 03 (00:08)

Train : 06528 Karnataka SF Special (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 33 halts Duration : 40h 30m

From : NDLSDeparture : 20:20 To : SBC Arrival : 12:50 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2410 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)20:20 10.078NR6Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mathura Jn (MTJ)22:0822:102m 1141.272NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)22:5522:572m 1195.064NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)00:4800:502m 2313.259NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)02:3002:4010m 2410.774NCR2PIN 284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)04:4504:472m 2563.977WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)06:3506:405m 2702.561WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)08:1008:2010m 2794.466WCR2,3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)11:0711:103m 2977.786CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)11:5812:002m 21046.850CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)13:0513:105m 21101.352CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)13:3813:402m 21125.480CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)15:4015:455m 21285.446CR4Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)16:4016:455m 21327.781CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)17:1817:202m 21371.971CR2Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)18:1718:203m 21439.350CR1,2Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)20:0020:1010m 21523.460CR2New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)21:5822:002m 21631.559CR3Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)23:2023:255m 21710.366CR3,4Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)01:0701:103m 31823.334CR1,2Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)02:1502:205m 31860.281CR2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)02:4902:501m 31899.154SCR1Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)04:0604:082m 31967.875SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Mantralayam Road (MALM)04:3104:321m 31996.672SCR1Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)05:0605:071m 32037.454SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)06:0506:105m 32089.559SCR5,7, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)06:3906:401m 32117.963SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)07:3407:351m 32175.050SCR--Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)08:1508:205m 32208.452SCR2Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)08:5909:001m 32241.850SWR1Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Penukonda Jn (PKD)09:2409:251m 32262.078SWR--Pin- 515110, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)09:5409:551m 32299.660SWR1ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)11:1811:202m 32383.246SWR2Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)12:1312:152m 32405.87SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)12:50 32410.1-SWR4Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06528 Karnataka SF Special (PT) time table?

If you want to check 06528 Karnataka SF Special (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Karnataka SF Special (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06528 timetable?

It is important to check 06528 Karnataka SF Special (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Karnataka SF Special (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Karnataka SF Special (PT)?

Karnataka SF Special (PT) train number is 06528.

What are the 06528 Karnataka SF Special (PT) running days?

The 06528 Karnataka SF Special (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Karnataka SF Special (PT)?

Class of travel available in Karnataka SF Special (PT) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 06528 from the source station?

The 06528 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 20:20.

How much distance does Karnataka SF Special (PT) cover?

Karnataka SF Special (PT) covers a total distance of 2410 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06528 to reach the destination?

The 06528 takes 40h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06528 Karnataka SF Special (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 06528 Karnataka SF Special (PT) reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 12:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06528 has between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 06528 Karnataka SF Special (PT) has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06528 Karnataka SF Special (PT) take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 06528 Karnataka SF Special (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 12:50 +2 nights to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Karnataka SF Special (PT) usually arrives at NDLS and SBC?

Karnataka SF Special (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 06528 Karnataka SF Special (PT) crosses?

The 06528 Karnataka SF Special (PT) passes by 34 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bina Jn (BINA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Burhanpur (BAU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Belapur (BAP), Ahmednagar (ANG), Daund Jn (DD), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Solapur (SUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Wadi Jn (WADI), Yadgir (YG), Raichur Jn (RC), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Gooty Jn (GY), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN), Penukonda Jn (PKD), Hindupur (HUP), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).