06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 03 (15:43)

Train : 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)Dep Days: S - - W - F -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 13 halts Duration : 12h 5m

From : SBCDeparture : 20:30 To : MAQ Arrival : 08:35 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 447 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)20:30 10.038SWR7Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)20:4920:501m 112.181SWR--Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)21:1421:151m 144.475SWR--Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Channapatna (CPT)21:2421:251m 155.680SWR--Channapatna - 562160, Karnataka
Mandya (MYA)21:5321:552m 193.038SWR--Mandya 571401, Karnataka
Mysuru Jn (MYS)23:0523:1510m 1137.659SWR--Mysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)23:5023:511m 1172.168SWR--Krishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
Hole Narsipur (HLN)00:3900:401m 2226.338SWR1Holenarasipur - 573211, Karnataka
Hassan Jn (HAS)01:3001:4515m 2258.446SWR--Hassan - 573201, Karnataka
Sakleshpur (SKLR)02:4002:455m 2300.320SWR--Sakleshpur, Karnataka
Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)05:3505:405m 2355.659SWR--Nettana Railway Station, Karnataka
Kabaka Puttur (KBPR)06:2306:252m 2397.952SWR--Puttur, Karnataka
Bantawala (BNTL)06:5306:552m 2422.433SWR--Bantwal, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)07:3007:4010m 2441.46SR--Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)08:35 2447.1-SR--Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) time table?

If you want to check 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06517 timetable?

It is important to check 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)?

KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) train number is 06517.

What are the 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) running days?

The 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) runs on Sun, Wed and Fri between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06517 from the source station?

The 06517 departs from its source station Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 20:30.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) covers a total distance of 447 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06517 to reach the destination?

The 06517 takes 12h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) and at what time does it arrive?

The 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) reaches its destination station Mangaluru Ctrl at 08:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 06517 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Mangaluru Ctrl?

The 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) take to reach Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station?

The 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) Express reach on day 2 at 08:35 +1 night to the Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) usually arrives at SBC and MAQ?

KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) arrives on platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 7 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).

How many major stations 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) crosses?

The 06517 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) passes by 14 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Kengeri (KGI), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Channapatna (CPT), Mandya (MYA), Mysuru Jn (MYS), Krishnarajanagara (KRNR), Hole Narsipur (HLN), Hassan Jn (HAS), Sakleshpur (SKLR), Subrahmanya Road (SBHR), Kabaka Puttur (KBPR), Bantawala (BNTL), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).