06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 25 2019 (16:22)

Train : 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN Type : MEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : MKMDeparture : 08:00 To : BAND Arrival : 10:00 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 78 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Marikuppam (MKM)08:00 10.029SWR--Kolar Gold Fields - 563113, Karnataka
Champion (CHU)08:0408:051m 12.034SWR1Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Oorgaum (OGM)08:0908:101m 14.238SWR1Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Coromandel (COL)08:1408:151m 16.737SWR1Kolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
BEML Nagar (BEML)08:1808:191m 18.631SWR1Kolar Dist., Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)08:3308:352m 115.852SWR--Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Tyakal (TCL)08:4908:501m 128.046SWR2Kolar, Karnataka
Byatrayanhalli (BFW)08:5608:571m 132.569SWR2Malur, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)09:0609:071m 142.881SWR3Kolar, Karnataka
Devangonthi (DKN)09:1609:171m 155.059SWR2Karnataka - 562114, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)09:2509:261m 162.847SWR3Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)09:3809:402m 172.241SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)09:4409:451m 174.914SWR--Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)10:00 178.3-SWR--Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special time table?

If you want to check 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06512 timetable?

It is important to check 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special?

Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special train number is 06512.

What are the 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special running days?

The 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special runs on Sun between Marikuppam (MKM) and Banaswadi (BAND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special?

Class of travel available in Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special is General.

What is the time of departure of 06512 from the source station?

The 06512 departs from its source station Banaswadi (BAND) at 08:00.

How much distance does Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special cover?

Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special covers a total distance of 78 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06512 to reach the destination?

The 06512 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special reaches its destination station Banaswadi at 10:00 .

How many stoppages 06512 has between Marikuppam and Banaswadi?

The 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special take to reach Banaswadi Railway Station?

The 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special Express reach on day 1 at 10:00 to the Banaswadi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special usually arrives at MKM and BAND?

Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special arrives on platform number -- at Marikuppam (MKM) and platform number -- at Banaswadi (BAND).

How many major stations 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special crosses?

The 06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special passes by 13 major stations which are Marikuppam (MKM), Champion (CHU), Oorgaum (OGM), Coromandel (COL), BEML Nagar (BEML), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Tyakal (TCL), Byatrayanhalli (BFW), Malur (MLO), Devangonthi (DKN), Whitefield (WFD), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Banaswadi (BAND).