06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 (09:08)

Train : 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival SpecialDep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: 2S SL 3A 2A Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 23 halts Duration : 32h 10m

From : YPRDeparture : 16:45 To : ADI Arrival : 00:55 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1781 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)16:45 10.061SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Hindupur (HUP)18:1918:201m 196.250SWR--ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)19:5520:005m 1175.759SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)20:3420:351m 1209.050SCR--Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)21:5522:005m 1276.971SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)22:4422:451m 1329.076SCR4Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)23:1723:181m 1369.754SCR--Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)23:5023:522m 1398.669SCR2Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)01:2501:305m 2506.269CR2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)02:0202:053m 2543.059CR1,3Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)04:0004:055m 2656.072CR3,5Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)06:4006:455m 2843.047CR2New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Ahmednagar (ANG)08:3208:353m 2927.155CR1Ahmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Belapur (BAP)09:4809:502m 2994.544CR1Shrirampur, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)10:5010:533m 21038.725CR1Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)12:3512:405m 21080.955CR1,2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)15:3515:4510m 21240.964CR4Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)16:3616:382m 21295.670WR--425401., Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)18:0018:1010m 21390.961WR--Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)20:4720:525m 21551.8103WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)21:2121:232m 21601.661WR--Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)22:4222:475m 21681.565WR--Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)23:2023:211m 21716.964WR--Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)00:1800:202m 31778.16WR--Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)00:55 31781.5-WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special time table?

If you want to check 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 06502 timetable?

It is important to check 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special?

Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special train number is 06502.

What are the 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special running days?

The 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special runs on Sun between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special is 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 06502 from the source station?

The 06502 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 16:45.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special cover?

Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special covers a total distance of 1781 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 06502 to reach the destination?

The 06502 takes 32h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special and at what time does it arrive?

The 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 00:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 06502 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special Express reach on day 3 at 00:55 +2 nights to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special usually arrives at YPR and ADI?

Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special arrives on platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number -- at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special crosses?

The 06502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special passes by 24 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Hindupur (HUP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Anantapur (ATP), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Adoni (AD), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Raichur Jn (RC), Wadi Jn (WADI), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Solapur (SUR), Daund Jn (DD), Ahmednagar (ANG), Belapur (BAP), Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Amalner (AN), Nandurbar (NDB), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).